How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Sara Dylan
Sara Dylan

Partners of 
Sara Dylan

Bob Dylan

Divorced

5 children together

married 22 Nov 1965
divorce 29 Jun 1977

Hans Lownds

Divorced

1 child together

married 1960
divorce before 1965

Sara Dylan
Bio Details

Full name

Shirley Marlin Dylan

Maiden name

Shirley Marlin Noznisky

Also known as

Shirley Marlin Lownds

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Saturday 28 Oct 1939

Birth place

Wilmington, Delaware, USA

Occupations

Playboy Bunny

Model

Education

Pierre S du Pont High School, Wilmington, Delaware, United States

University of Delaware, Newark, Delaware, United States

Sara Dylan Siblings

Julius Nozinsky

Brother

Ex wife of Bob Dylan
Sara Dylan

Shirley Marlin Dylan

Age

81

Born

Saturday 28 Oct 1939

Sara Dylan Partner(s) Other Children

Sara Dylan Children

Maria Himmelman

born 1961, age 59
with Hans Lownds

Jesse Dylan

born 1966, age 55
with Bob Dylan

Son of Bob Dylan

Anna Dylan

born 1967, age 53
with Bob Dylan

Samuel Dylan

born 1968, age 52
with Bob Dylan

Jakob Dylan

born 1969, age 51
with Bob Dylan

Maria Himmelman

born 1961, age 59
adopted with Bob Dylan

Trivia

Sara Dylan Family

Sara Dylan's parents:

Sara Dylan's father was Isaac Noznisky Sara Dylan's mother was Bessie Noznisky


Sara Dylan's children:

Sara Dylan's daughter is Maria Himmelman Sara Dylan's son is Jesse Dylan Sara Dylan's daughter is Anna Dylan Sara Dylan's son is Samuel Dylan Sara Dylan's son is Jakob Dylan Sara Dylan's adopted daughter is Maria Himmelman


Sara Dylan's former partners:

Sara Dylan's former husband is Bob Dylan Sara Dylan's former husband is Hans Lownds


Sara Dylan's siblings:

Sara Dylan's brother is Julius Nozinsky


Sara Dylan's nieces and nephews:

Sara Dylan's nephew is Jake Noznisky


Sara Dylan's grandchildren:

Sara Dylan's grandson is Isaac Himmelman Sara Dylan's granddaughter is Raina Himmelman Sara Dylan's grandchild is Child-of-Maria-Peter Himmelman Sara Dylan's grandchild is Child-of-Maria-&-Peter Himmelman Sara Dylan's grandson is Pablo Dylan Sara Dylan's granddaughter is Mae Mae Dylan Sara Dylan's grandson is Jonah Dylan Sara Dylan's grandson is Lowell Dylan Sara Dylan's grandson is Levi Dylan Sara Dylan's granddaughter is James Dylan Sara Dylan's grandson is ? Dylan Sara Dylan's grandson is ? Dylan


Sara Dylan's in laws:

Sara Dylan's son in law is Peter Himmelman Sara Dylan's daughter in law is Susan Traylor Sara Dylan's daughter in law is Stacy Dylan Sara Dylan's daughter in law is Paige Dylan


Sara Dylan's former in laws:

Sara Dylan's former father in law was Abe Zimmerman Sara Dylan's former mother in law was Beatty Zimmerman Sara Dylan's former step-father in law was Joe Rutman Sara Dylan's former grandfather in law was Zigman Zimmerman Sara Dylan's former grandmother in law was Anna Zimmerman Sara Dylan's former grandfather in law is Benjamin Stone Sara Dylan's former grandmother in law is Florence Stone Sara Dylan's former brother in law is David Zimmerman Sara Dylan's former husband Bob Dylan's aunt in law was Marian Zimmerman Kenner Sara Dylan's former husband Bob Dylan's uncle-by-marriage was Louis Kenner Sara Dylan's former husband Bob Dylan's uncle in law was Paul Zimmerman Sara Dylan's former husband Bob Dylan's aunt-by-marriage was Ann Zimmerman Sara Dylan's former husband Bob Dylan's uncle in law was Jack Zimmerman Sara Dylan's former husband Bob Dylan's aunt-by-marriage was Dorothy Zimmerman Sara Dylan's former husband Bob Dylan's uncle in law is Vernon Stone Sara Dylan's former husband Bob Dylan's uncle in law is Lewis Stone Sara Dylan's former husband Bob Dylan's aunt in law was Irene Goldfine Sara Dylan's former husband Bob Dylan's uncle-by-marriage is Henry Goldfine