Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began circa 1963

Until circa 1965

Top American Actor Comedian
Steve Martin

Stephen Glenn Martin

Age

72

Born

Tuesday 14 Aug 1945

Other Partners

Anne Sringfield

Married

1 child together

28 Jul 2007

Victoria Tennant

Divorced

married 20 Nov 1986
divorce 1994

Bernadette Peters

Close Friendship

close friendship from about 1977
until about 1981

Nina Lawrence

Dated

dated from about 1967
until about 1967

Anne Heche

Dated

Professional Partners

Steve Martin Siblings

Melinda Martin

Sister

Other Partners

Michael Omartian

Married

3 children together

1978

Professional Partners

Siblings

 American Christian author
Stormie Orartian

Stormie Orartian

Age

75

Born

Wednesday 16 Sep 1942

His Other Children

Daughter Of Steve Martin

born 2012, age 5 (approx.)
with Anne Sringfield

Children Together

Her Other Children

Chris Omartian

born 1977, age 41 (approx.)
with Michael Omartian

Amanda Omartian

born 1981, age 37 (approx.)
with Michael Omartian

John David Omartian

born 1980, age 38 (approx.)
adopted with Michael Omartian

Steve Martin
Bio Details

Full name

Stephen Glenn Martin

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Tuesday 14 Aug 1945

Birth place

Waco, Texas, USA

Education

Garden Grove High School, Garden Grove, California, United States

Santa Ana Junior College, Santa Ana, California, United States

California State University, Long Beach, California, United States

Appeared in a 1998 episode of The Simpsons as Ray Patterson.
Voice of Captain Smek in the animated movie Home.

Oscars

2014 - Honorary Award

Trivia

Autobiography Title

Born Standing Up

Steve Martin Family

Steve Martin's parents:

Steve Martin's father was Glenn Martin Steve Martin's mother is Mary Martin


Steve Martin's children:

Steve Martin's daughter is Daughter Of Steve Martin


Steve Martin's current partners:

Steve Martin's wife is Anne Sringfield


Steve Martin's former partners:

Steve Martin's former wife is Victoria Tennant Steve Martin dated Anne Heche Steve Martin dated Nina Lawrence Steve Martin had a relationship with Stormie Orartian Steve Martin had a close friendship with Bernadette Peters


Steve Martin's siblings:

Steve Martin's sister is Melinda Martin


Steve Martin's former in laws:

Steve Martin's former mother in law is Irina Baronova-Tennant Steve Martin's former father in law was Cecil Tennant Steve Martin's former step-father in law was Jerry Sevastianov Steve Martin's former grandfather in law is Misha Baronov Steve Martin's former grandmother in law is Lidia Baronova Steve Martin's former sister in law is Irina Tennant Steve Martin's former brother in law is Robert Tennant


Steve Martin FameChain Links

Hosts of the Academy Awards (The Oscars)

2010

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1963

Frank Sinatra 1975

Warren Beatty 1977

more...

Remakes of Original Films - The original star and the new star

2006

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Frank Sinatra 1962

Clark Gable 1935

more...

Once Posed for Playboy Magazine

1980

Other people in this association:

Marilyn Monroe 1953

Peter Sellers 1964

Madonna 1985

more...

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

1998

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2015

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Hosts of the Academy Awards (The Oscars)

2001

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1963

Frank Sinatra 1975

Warren Beatty 1977

more...

Hosts of the Academy Awards (The Oscars)

2003

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1963

Frank Sinatra 1975

Warren Beatty 1977

more...

Hosts of the Academy Awards (The Oscars)

2010

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1963

Frank Sinatra 1975

Warren Beatty 1977

more...

Academy Award Winners 2014 - The 86th

2014

Other people in this association:

Steve McQueen 2014

Angelina Jolie 2014

Matthew McConaughey 2014

more...

Guest Stars on The Muppet Show

Other people in this association:

Peter Sellers

Shirley Bassey 1981

Liza Minnelli

more...

Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee

Other people in this association:

President Barack Obama

Jim Carrey

Alec Baldwin

more...

Stormie Orartian
Bio Details

Full name

Stormie Orartian

Maiden name

Stormie Sherk

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Wednesday 16 Sep 1942

Birth place

Brentwood, Tennessee, USA

Occupations

Singer

Dancer

Author

Trivia

Stormie Orartian Family

Stormie Orartian's children:

Stormie Orartian's son is Chris Omartian Stormie Orartian's daughter is Amanda Omartian Stormie Orartian's adopted son is John David Omartian


Stormie Orartian's current partners:

Stormie Orartian's husband is Michael Omartian


Stormie Orartian's former partners:

Stormie Orartian had a relationship with Steve Martin


Stormie Orartian's in laws:

Stormie Orartian's daughter in law is Paige Omartian