How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joanne Simpson
Joanne Simpson

Partners of 
Joanne Simpson

John Jandali

Divorced

2 children together

married 26 Dec 1955
divorce 1962

Joanne Simpson
Bio Details

Full name

Joanne Simpson

Maiden name

Joanne Carole Schieble

Gender

Female

Age

86 (approx.)

Date of birth

1932

Birth place

USA

Joanne Simpson

Joanne Simpson

Age

86 (approx.)

Born

1932

Joanne Simpson Partner(s) Other Children

Joanne Simpson Children

Steve Jobs

born 1955, died 2011, age 56
with John Jandali

Co Founder of Apple Computers

Mona Simpson

born 1957, age 61
with John Jandali

Trivia

Joanne Simpson Family

Joanne Simpson's children:

Joanne Simpson's son was Steve Jobs Joanne Simpson's daughter is Mona Simpson


Joanne Simpson's former partners:

Joanne Simpson's former husband is John Jandali


Joanne Simpson's grandchildren:

Joanne Simpson's granddaughter is Lisa Brennan-Jobs Joanne Simpson's grandson is Reed Jobs Joanne Simpson's granddaughter is Erin Jobs Joanne Simpson's granddaughter is Eve Jobs


Joanne Simpson's in laws:

Joanne Simpson's daughter in law is Laurene Powell Jobs Joanne Simpson's son in law is Richard Appel