How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maeve Davison
Maeve Davison

Partners of 
Maeve Davison

Charles Davison

Married

2 children together

24 Apr 1946

Maeve Davison
Bio Details

Full name

Maeve Emily Davison

Maiden name

Maeve de Burgh

Gender

Female

Maeve Davison Siblings

Rosemary Foley

Sister

Mother of the singer songwriter Chris de Burgh
Maeve Davison

Maeve Emily Davison

Maeve Davison Partner(s) Other Children

Maeve Davison Children

Chris de Burgh

with Charles Davison

British-Irish Singer Famous for his love song Lady in Red

Richard Davison

born 1947, age 71
with Charles Davison

Brother of the singer songwriter Chris de Burgh

Trivia

Maeve Davison Family

Maeve Davison's parents:

Maeve Davison's father was Sir Eric De Burgh Maeve Davison's mother was Mary De Burgh


Maeve Davison's children:

Maeve Davison's son is Chris de Burgh Maeve Davison's son is Richard Davison


Maeve Davison's current partners:

Maeve Davison's husband is Charles Davison


Maeve Davison's siblings:

Maeve Davison's sister is Rosemary Foley


Maeve Davison's nieces and nephews:

Maeve Davison's niece is Bridget Foley Maeve Davison's nephew is Eric Foley Maeve Davison's nephew is Brian Foley Maeve Davison's nephew is John Foley Maeve Davison's niece is Mary Foley Maeve Davison's nephew is David Foley Maeve Davison's niece is Ann Foley Maeve Davison's nephew is Thomas Foley Maeve Davison's niece is Rose Foley Maeve Davison's niece is Susan Foley


Maeve Davison's grandparents:

Maeve Davison's grandfather was Thomas De Burgh Maeve Davison's grandmother was Emily de Burgh


Maeve Davison's grandchildren:

Maeve Davison's grandson is Hubie Davison Maeve Davison's grandson is Michael Davison Maeve Davison's granddaughter is Rosanna Davison


Maeve Davison's uncles and aunts:

Maeve Davison's aunt was Una De Burgh Maeve Davison's aunt was Coralie De Burgh Maeve Davison's uncle was Sir Hubert De Burgh Maeve Davison's uncle was Maurice De Burgh Maeve Davison's aunt was Zoƫ De Burgh Maeve Davison's uncle was Charles De Burgh Maeve Davison's uncle was Thomas De Burgh


Maeve Davison's in laws:

Maeve Davison's father in law was Harry Davison Maeve Davison's daughter in law is Diane Davison