Divorced Relationship facts

Married

South Africa

Divorce 1964

Father of Christian Bale
David Bale

David Charles Howard Bale

Age

62

Born

Tuesday 02 Sep 1941

Died

30 Dec 2003

Other Partners

Gloria Steinem

Married

3 Sep 2000

Jenny Bale

Divorced

3 children together

married 1972
divorce about 1986

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sandra Bale

Sandra Bale

His Other Children

Sharon Bale

born 1967, age 51 (approx.)
with Jenny Bale

Louise Bale

born 1972, age 45
with Jenny Bale

Christian Bale

born 1974, age 44
with Jenny Bale

Hollywood Star

Children Together

Erin Bale Kreunen

born 1967 (bef.), age 51 (bef.)

Her Other Children

David Bale
Bio Details

Full name

David Charles Howard Bale

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

Tuesday 02 Sep 1941

Birth place

Moedersbond Maternity Hospital., Pretoria, South Africa

Date of death:

30 Dec 2003

Place of death

Santa Monica, California, USA

Cause of death

Cancer of the Brain.

Occupations

Pilot

Consultant

Trivia

David Bale Family

David Bale's parents:

David Bale's father is Philip Bale David Bale's mother was Doreen Bale


David Bale's children:

David Bale's son is Christian Bale David Bale's daughter is Erin Bale Kreunen David Bale's daughter is Sharon Bale David Bale's daughter is Louise Bale


David Bale's current partners:

David Bale's wife was Gloria Steinem


David Bale's former partners:

David Bale's former wife is Jenny Bale David Bale's former wife is Sandra Bale


David Bale's grandchildren:

David Bale's granddaughter is Emmeline Bale David Bale's grandson is Joseph Bale


David Bale's in laws:

David Bale's daughter in law is Sibi Blazic David Bale's father in law is Leo Steinem David Bale's mother in law is Ruth Steinem David Bale's grandfather in law was Joseph Steinham David Bale's grandmother in law was , Pauline Perlmutter Steinem


David Bale's former in laws:

David Bale's former mother in law is Edna James


Sandra Bale
Bio Details

Full name

Sandra Bale

Maiden name

Sandra Thompson

Gender

Female

Trivia

Sandra Bale Family

Sandra Bale's children:

Sandra Bale's daughter is Erin Bale Kreunen


Sandra Bale's former partners:

Sandra Bale's former husband was David Bale


Sandra Bale's former in laws:

Sandra Bale's former father in law is Philip Bale Sandra Bale's former mother in law was Doreen Bale