Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1558

John Shelton

John Shelton

Age

50 (approx.)

Born

1504 (ca.)

Died

15 Nov 1554

Other Partners

Professional Partners

John Shelton Siblings

Margaret Wodehouse

Sister

Sir Ralph Shelton

Brother

Elizabeth Shelton

Sister

Anne Shelton

Sister

Gabriella Shelton

Sister

Emma Shelton

Sister

Mary Shelton

Sister

Thomas Shelton

Brother

Amy Shelton

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Shelton

Mary Shelton

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1500

Died

15 Nov 1558

His Other Children

Children Together

Anne Shelton

born 1535 (ca.), died 1588, age 53 (approx.)

Ralph Shelton

born 1535, died 1580, age 45 (approx.)

Alice Shelton

born 1545 (ca.), died 1605, age 60 (approx.)

Mary Scudamore

born 1550 (ca.), died 1603, age 53 (approx.)

Thomas Shelton

born 1558, died 1595, age 37

His Other Children

John Shelton
Bio Details

Full name

John Shelton

Gender

Male

Age

50 (approx.)

Date of birth

1504 (ca.)

Birth place

Shelton, Norfolk, England

Date of death:

15 Nov 1554

Place of death

Norfolk, England

Trivia

John Shelton Family

John Shelton's parents:

John Shelton's father was Sir John Shelton John Shelton's mother was Anne Shelton


John Shelton's children:

John Shelton's daughter was Anne Shelton John Shelton's son was Ralph Shelton John Shelton's daughter was Alice Shelton John Shelton's daughter was Mary Scudamore John Shelton's son was Thomas Shelton


John Shelton's former partners:

John Shelton's former husband was Mary Shelton


John Shelton's siblings:

John Shelton's sister was Margaret Wodehouse John Shelton's brother was Sir Ralph Shelton John Shelton's sister was Elizabeth Shelton John Shelton's sister was Anne Shelton John Shelton's sister was Gabriella Shelton John Shelton's sister was Emma Shelton John Shelton's sister was Mary Shelton John Shelton's brother was Thomas Shelton John Shelton's sister was Amy Shelton


John Shelton's grandparents:

John Shelton's grandfather was Sir William Boleyn John Shelton's grandmother was Lady Margaret Boleyn John Shelton's grandfather was Sir Ralph Shelton John Shelton's grandmother was Margaret Shelton


John Shelton's great grandparents:

John Shelton's great grandfather was Thomas Butler, 7th Earl of Ormonde John Shelton's great grandmother was Anne Butler John Shelton's great grandfather was Sir Geoffrey Boleyn John Shelton's great grandmother was Ann Boleyn


John Shelton's uncles and aunts:

John Shelton's uncle was Thomas Boleyn John Shelton's aunt was Alice Shelton John Shelton's uncle was Ralph Shelton John Shelton's aunt was Elizabeth Shelton John Shelton's uncle was Richard Shelton John Shelton's uncle was John Boleyn John Shelton's uncle was Anthony Boleyn John Shelton's aunt was Jane Calthorpe John Shelton's aunt was Alice Clere John Shelton's aunt was Margaret Boleyn John Shelton's uncle was William Boleyn John Shelton's uncle was Sir James Boleyn John Shelton's uncle was Sir Edward Boleyn


John Shelton's cousins:

John Shelton's cousin was Anne Boleyn John Shelton's cousin was Lady Mary Boleyn


John Shelton's first cousins once removed:

John Shelton's first cousin once removed was Queen Elizabeth I John Shelton's first cousin once removed was Henry Tudor, Duke Of Cornwall John Shelton's first cousin once removed was Unnamed Tudor John Shelton's first cousin once removed was Lady Katherine Knollys John Shelton's first cousin once removed was Sir Henry Carey, 1st Baron Hunsdon


Mary Shelton
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Shelton

Maiden name

Mary Parker

Gender

Male

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1500

Date of death:

15 Nov 1558

Trivia

Mary Shelton Family

Mary Shelton's children:

Mary Shelton's daughter was Anne Shelton Mary Shelton's son was Ralph Shelton Mary Shelton's daughter was Alice Shelton Mary Shelton's daughter was Mary Scudamore Mary Shelton's son was Thomas Shelton


Mary Shelton's former partners:

Mary Shelton's former husband was John Shelton


Mary Shelton's former in laws:

Mary Shelton's former husband John Shelton's uncle in law was Thomas Boleyn Mary Shelton's former father in law was Sir John Shelton Mary Shelton's former mother in law was Anne Shelton Mary Shelton's former grandfather in law was Sir Ralph Shelton Mary Shelton's former grandmother in law was Margaret Shelton Mary Shelton's former grandfather in law was Sir William Boleyn Mary Shelton's former grandmother in law was Lady Margaret Boleyn Mary Shelton's former sister in law was Margaret Wodehouse Mary Shelton's former brother in law was Sir Ralph Shelton Mary Shelton's former sister in law was Elizabeth Shelton Mary Shelton's former sister in law was Anne Shelton Mary Shelton's former sister in law was Gabriella Shelton Mary Shelton's former sister in law was Emma Shelton Mary Shelton's former sister in law was Mary Shelton Mary Shelton's former brother in law was Thomas Shelton Mary Shelton's former sister in law was Amy Shelton Mary Shelton's former husband John Shelton's aunt in law was Alice Shelton Mary Shelton's former husband John Shelton's uncle in law was Ralph Shelton Mary Shelton's former husband John Shelton's aunt in law was Elizabeth Shelton Mary Shelton's former husband John Shelton's uncle in law was Richard Shelton Mary Shelton's former husband John Shelton's uncle in law was John Boleyn Mary Shelton's former husband John Shelton's uncle in law was Anthony Boleyn Mary Shelton's former husband John Shelton's aunt in law was Jane Calthorpe Mary Shelton's former husband John Shelton's aunt in law was Alice Clere Mary Shelton's former husband John Shelton's aunt in law was Margaret Boleyn Mary Shelton's former husband John Shelton's uncle in law was William Boleyn Mary Shelton's former husband John Shelton's uncle in law was Sir James Boleyn Mary Shelton's former husband John Shelton's uncle in law was Sir Edward Boleyn