Married

Sir Ralph Shelton

Sir Ralph Shelton

Age

67 (approx.)

Born

1430

Died

16 Jul 1497

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Margaret Shelton

Margaret Shelton

Died

1500

His Other Children

Children Together

Alice Shelton

deceased

Ralph Shelton

deceased

Elizabeth Shelton

deceased

Richard Shelton

deceased

Sir John Shelton

born 1472 (ca.), died 1539, age 67 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Sir Ralph Shelton
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Ralph Shelton

Gender

Male

Age

67 (approx.)

Date of birth

1430

Date of death:

16 Jul 1497

Trivia

Sir Ralph Shelton Family

Sir Ralph Shelton's children:

Sir Ralph Shelton's daughter was Alice Shelton Sir Ralph Shelton's son was Ralph Shelton Sir Ralph Shelton's daughter was Elizabeth Shelton Sir Ralph Shelton's son was Richard Shelton Sir Ralph Shelton's son was Sir John Shelton


Sir Ralph Shelton's former partners:

Sir Ralph Shelton's former wife was Margaret Shelton


Sir Ralph Shelton's grandchildren:

Sir Ralph Shelton's granddaughter was Margaret Wodehouse Sir Ralph Shelton's grandson was Sir Ralph Shelton Sir Ralph Shelton's granddaughter was Elizabeth Shelton Sir Ralph Shelton's granddaughter was Anne Shelton Sir Ralph Shelton's granddaughter was Gabriella Shelton Sir Ralph Shelton's granddaughter was Emma Shelton Sir Ralph Shelton's granddaughter was Mary Shelton Sir Ralph Shelton's grandson was Thomas Shelton Sir Ralph Shelton's granddaughter was Amy Shelton Sir Ralph Shelton's grandson was John Shelton


Sir Ralph Shelton's great grandchildren:

Sir Ralph Shelton's great granddaughter was Anne Shelton Sir Ralph Shelton's great grandson was Ralph Shelton Sir Ralph Shelton's great granddaughter was Alice Shelton Sir Ralph Shelton's great granddaughter was Mary Scudamore Sir Ralph Shelton's great grandson was Thomas Shelton


Sir Ralph Shelton's former in laws:

Sir Ralph Shelton's former daughter in law was Anne Shelton


Margaret Shelton
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Shelton

Maiden name

Margaret Clere

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1500

Trivia

Margaret Shelton Family

Margaret Shelton's children:

Margaret Shelton's daughter was Alice Shelton Margaret Shelton's son was Ralph Shelton Margaret Shelton's daughter was Elizabeth Shelton Margaret Shelton's son was Richard Shelton Margaret Shelton's son was Sir John Shelton


Margaret Shelton's former partners:

Margaret Shelton's former husband was Sir Ralph Shelton


Margaret Shelton's grandchildren:

Margaret Shelton's granddaughter was Margaret Wodehouse Margaret Shelton's grandson was Sir Ralph Shelton Margaret Shelton's granddaughter was Elizabeth Shelton Margaret Shelton's granddaughter was Anne Shelton Margaret Shelton's granddaughter was Gabriella Shelton Margaret Shelton's granddaughter was Emma Shelton Margaret Shelton's granddaughter was Mary Shelton Margaret Shelton's grandson was Thomas Shelton Margaret Shelton's granddaughter was Amy Shelton Margaret Shelton's grandson was John Shelton


Margaret Shelton's great grandchildren:

Margaret Shelton's great granddaughter was Anne Shelton Margaret Shelton's great grandson was Ralph Shelton Margaret Shelton's great granddaughter was Alice Shelton Margaret Shelton's great granddaughter was Mary Scudamore Margaret Shelton's great grandson was Thomas Shelton


Margaret Shelton's former in laws:

Margaret Shelton's former daughter in law was Anne Shelton