Married

Sir Edward Boleyn

Edward Boleyn

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Born

1496 (ca.)

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Sir Edward Boleyn Siblings

Anne Shelton

Sister

Thomas Boleyn

Brother

John Boleyn

Brother

Anthony Boleyn

Brother

Jane Calthorpe

Sister

Alice Clere

Sister

Margaret Boleyn

Sister

William Boleyn

Brother

Sir James Boleyn

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anne Boleyn

Anne Boleyn

Deceased

Sir Edward Boleyn
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Boleyn

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Date of birth

1496 (ca.)

Deceased

Trivia

Sir Edward Boleyn Family

Sir Edward Boleyn's parents:

Sir Edward Boleyn's father was Sir William Boleyn Sir Edward Boleyn's mother was Lady Margaret Boleyn


Sir Edward Boleyn's former partners:

Sir Edward Boleyn's former wife was Anne Boleyn


Sir Edward Boleyn's siblings:

Sir Edward Boleyn's brother was Thomas Boleyn Sir Edward Boleyn's sister was Anne Shelton Sir Edward Boleyn's brother was John Boleyn Sir Edward Boleyn's brother was Anthony Boleyn Sir Edward Boleyn's sister was Jane Calthorpe Sir Edward Boleyn's sister was Alice Clere Sir Edward Boleyn's sister was Margaret Boleyn Sir Edward Boleyn's brother was William Boleyn Sir Edward Boleyn's brother was Sir James Boleyn


Sir Edward Boleyn's nieces and nephews:

Sir Edward Boleyn's niece was Anne Boleyn Sir Edward Boleyn's niece was Margaret Wodehouse Sir Edward Boleyn's nephew was Sir Ralph Shelton Sir Edward Boleyn's niece was Elizabeth Shelton Sir Edward Boleyn's niece was Anne Shelton Sir Edward Boleyn's niece was Gabriella Shelton Sir Edward Boleyn's niece was Emma Shelton Sir Edward Boleyn's niece was Mary Shelton Sir Edward Boleyn's nephew was Thomas Shelton Sir Edward Boleyn's niece was Amy Shelton Sir Edward Boleyn's nephew was John Shelton Sir Edward Boleyn's niece was Lady Mary Boleyn


Sir Edward Boleyn's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sir Edward Boleyn's great niece was Queen Elizabeth I Sir Edward Boleyn's great niece was Anne Shelton Sir Edward Boleyn's great nephew was Ralph Shelton Sir Edward Boleyn's great niece was Alice Shelton Sir Edward Boleyn's great niece was Mary Scudamore Sir Edward Boleyn's great nephew was Thomas Shelton Sir Edward Boleyn's great nephew was Henry Tudor, Duke Of Cornwall Sir Edward Boleyn's great nephew was Unnamed Tudor Sir Edward Boleyn's great niece was Lady Katherine Knollys Sir Edward Boleyn's great nephew was Sir Henry Carey, 1st Baron Hunsdon


Sir Edward Boleyn's grandparents:

Sir Edward Boleyn's grandfather was Thomas Butler, 7th Earl of Ormonde Sir Edward Boleyn's grandmother was Anne Butler Sir Edward Boleyn's grandfather was Sir Geoffrey Boleyn Sir Edward Boleyn's grandmother was Ann Boleyn


Anne Boleyn
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Boleyn

Maiden name

Anne Tempest

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Anne Boleyn Family

Anne Boleyn's former partners:

Anne Boleyn's former husband was Sir Edward Boleyn


Anne Boleyn's former in laws:

Anne Boleyn's former brother in law was Thomas Boleyn Anne Boleyn's former father in law was Sir William Boleyn Anne Boleyn's former mother in law was Lady Margaret Boleyn Anne Boleyn's former grandfather in law was Sir Geoffrey Boleyn Anne Boleyn's former grandmother in law was Ann Boleyn Anne Boleyn's former grandfather in law was Thomas Butler, 7th Earl of Ormonde Anne Boleyn's former grandmother in law was Anne Butler Anne Boleyn's former sister in law was Anne Shelton Anne Boleyn's former brother in law was John Boleyn Anne Boleyn's former brother in law was Anthony Boleyn Anne Boleyn's former sister in law was Jane Calthorpe Anne Boleyn's former sister in law was Alice Clere Anne Boleyn's former sister in law was Margaret Boleyn Anne Boleyn's former brother in law was William Boleyn Anne Boleyn's former brother in law was Sir James Boleyn