Married

Sir James Boleyn

James Boleyn

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

1493 (ca.)

Died

5 Dec 1561

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Sir James Boleyn Siblings

Anne Shelton

Sister

Thomas Boleyn

Brother

John Boleyn

Brother

Anthony Boleyn

Brother

Jane Calthorpe

Sister

Alice Clere

Sister

Margaret Boleyn

Sister

William Boleyn

Brother

Sir Edward Boleyn

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Boleyn

Elizabeth Boleyn

Deceased

Sir James Boleyn
Bio Details

Full name

James Boleyn

Gender

Male

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

1493 (ca.)

Date of death:

5 Dec 1561

Trivia

Sir James Boleyn Family

Sir James Boleyn's parents:

Sir James Boleyn's father was Sir William Boleyn Sir James Boleyn's mother was Lady Margaret Boleyn


Sir James Boleyn's former partners:

Sir James Boleyn's former wife was Elizabeth Boleyn


Sir James Boleyn's siblings:

Sir James Boleyn's brother was Thomas Boleyn Sir James Boleyn's sister was Anne Shelton Sir James Boleyn's brother was John Boleyn Sir James Boleyn's brother was Anthony Boleyn Sir James Boleyn's sister was Jane Calthorpe Sir James Boleyn's sister was Alice Clere Sir James Boleyn's sister was Margaret Boleyn Sir James Boleyn's brother was William Boleyn Sir James Boleyn's brother was Sir Edward Boleyn


Sir James Boleyn's nieces and nephews:

Sir James Boleyn's niece was Anne Boleyn Sir James Boleyn's niece was Margaret Wodehouse Sir James Boleyn's nephew was Sir Ralph Shelton Sir James Boleyn's niece was Elizabeth Shelton Sir James Boleyn's niece was Anne Shelton Sir James Boleyn's niece was Gabriella Shelton Sir James Boleyn's niece was Emma Shelton Sir James Boleyn's niece was Mary Shelton Sir James Boleyn's nephew was Thomas Shelton Sir James Boleyn's niece was Amy Shelton Sir James Boleyn's nephew was John Shelton Sir James Boleyn's niece was Lady Mary Boleyn


Sir James Boleyn's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sir James Boleyn's great niece was Queen Elizabeth I Sir James Boleyn's great niece was Anne Shelton Sir James Boleyn's great nephew was Ralph Shelton Sir James Boleyn's great niece was Alice Shelton Sir James Boleyn's great niece was Mary Scudamore Sir James Boleyn's great nephew was Thomas Shelton Sir James Boleyn's great nephew was Henry Tudor, Duke Of Cornwall Sir James Boleyn's great nephew was Unnamed Tudor Sir James Boleyn's great niece was Lady Katherine Knollys Sir James Boleyn's great nephew was Sir Henry Carey, 1st Baron Hunsdon


Sir James Boleyn's grandparents:

Sir James Boleyn's grandfather was Thomas Butler, 7th Earl of Ormonde Sir James Boleyn's grandmother was Anne Butler Sir James Boleyn's grandfather was Sir Geoffrey Boleyn Sir James Boleyn's grandmother was Ann Boleyn


Elizabeth Boleyn
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Boleyn

Maiden name

Elizabeth Wood

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Elizabeth Boleyn Family

Elizabeth Boleyn's former partners:

Elizabeth Boleyn's former husband was Sir James Boleyn


Elizabeth Boleyn's former in laws:

Elizabeth Boleyn's former brother in law was Thomas Boleyn Elizabeth Boleyn's former father in law was Sir William Boleyn Elizabeth Boleyn's former mother in law was Lady Margaret Boleyn Elizabeth Boleyn's former grandfather in law was Sir Geoffrey Boleyn Elizabeth Boleyn's former grandmother in law was Ann Boleyn Elizabeth Boleyn's former grandfather in law was Thomas Butler, 7th Earl of Ormonde Elizabeth Boleyn's former grandmother in law was Anne Butler Elizabeth Boleyn's former sister in law was Anne Shelton Elizabeth Boleyn's former brother in law was John Boleyn Elizabeth Boleyn's former brother in law was Anthony Boleyn Elizabeth Boleyn's former sister in law was Jane Calthorpe Elizabeth Boleyn's former sister in law was Alice Clere Elizabeth Boleyn's former sister in law was Margaret Boleyn Elizabeth Boleyn's former brother in law was William Boleyn Elizabeth Boleyn's former brother in law was Sir Edward Boleyn