Married

Sir Robert Clere

Sir Robert Clere

Died

10 Aug 1529

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Alice Clere Siblings

Anne Shelton

Sister

Thomas Boleyn

Brother

John Boleyn

Brother

Anthony Boleyn

Brother

Jane Calthorpe

Sister

Margaret Boleyn

Sister

William Boleyn

Brother

Sir James Boleyn

Brother

Sir Edward Boleyn

Brother

Alice Clere

Alice Clere

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Born

1487 (ca.)

Deceased

Sir Robert Clere
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Robert Clere

Gender

Male

Date of death:

10 Aug 1529

Trivia

Sir Robert Clere Family

Sir Robert Clere's former partners:

Sir Robert Clere's former wife was Alice Clere


Sir Robert Clere's former in laws:

Sir Robert Clere's former brother in law was Thomas Boleyn Sir Robert Clere's former father in law was Sir William Boleyn Sir Robert Clere's former mother in law was Lady Margaret Boleyn Sir Robert Clere's former grandfather in law was Sir Geoffrey Boleyn Sir Robert Clere's former grandmother in law was Ann Boleyn Sir Robert Clere's former grandfather in law was Thomas Butler, 7th Earl of Ormonde Sir Robert Clere's former grandmother in law was Anne Butler Sir Robert Clere's former sister in law was Anne Shelton Sir Robert Clere's former brother in law was John Boleyn Sir Robert Clere's former brother in law was Anthony Boleyn Sir Robert Clere's former sister in law was Jane Calthorpe Sir Robert Clere's former sister in law was Margaret Boleyn Sir Robert Clere's former brother in law was William Boleyn Sir Robert Clere's former brother in law was Sir James Boleyn Sir Robert Clere's former brother in law was Sir Edward Boleyn


Alice Clere
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Clere

Maiden name

Alice Boleyn

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Date of birth

1487 (ca.)

Deceased

Trivia

Alice Clere Family

Alice Clere's parents:

Alice Clere's father was Sir William Boleyn Alice Clere's mother was Lady Margaret Boleyn


Alice Clere's former partners:

Alice Clere's former husband was Sir Robert Clere


Alice Clere's siblings:

Alice Clere's brother was Thomas Boleyn Alice Clere's sister was Anne Shelton Alice Clere's brother was John Boleyn Alice Clere's brother was Anthony Boleyn Alice Clere's sister was Jane Calthorpe Alice Clere's sister was Margaret Boleyn Alice Clere's brother was William Boleyn Alice Clere's brother was Sir James Boleyn Alice Clere's brother was Sir Edward Boleyn


Alice Clere's nieces and nephews:

Alice Clere's niece was Anne Boleyn Alice Clere's niece was Margaret Wodehouse Alice Clere's nephew was Sir Ralph Shelton Alice Clere's niece was Elizabeth Shelton Alice Clere's niece was Anne Shelton Alice Clere's niece was Gabriella Shelton Alice Clere's niece was Emma Shelton Alice Clere's niece was Mary Shelton Alice Clere's nephew was Thomas Shelton Alice Clere's niece was Amy Shelton Alice Clere's nephew was John Shelton Alice Clere's niece was Lady Mary Boleyn


Alice Clere's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Alice Clere's great niece was Queen Elizabeth I Alice Clere's great niece was Anne Shelton Alice Clere's great nephew was Ralph Shelton Alice Clere's great niece was Alice Shelton Alice Clere's great niece was Mary Scudamore Alice Clere's great nephew was Thomas Shelton Alice Clere's great nephew was Henry Tudor, Duke Of Cornwall Alice Clere's great nephew was Unnamed Tudor Alice Clere's great niece was Lady Katherine Knollys Alice Clere's great nephew was Sir Henry Carey, 1st Baron Hunsdon


Alice Clere's grandparents:

Alice Clere's grandfather was Thomas Butler, 7th Earl of Ormonde Alice Clere's grandmother was Anne Butler Alice Clere's grandfather was Sir Geoffrey Boleyn Alice Clere's grandmother was Ann Boleyn