Married Relationship facts

First Met 1984

The couple at primary school.

Engaged 14 Feb 2004

Married 24 Jun 2005

Wales, UK

English Footballer
Michael Owen

Michael James Owen

Age

38

Born

Friday 14 Dec 1979

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Michael Owen Siblings

Terry Owen

Brother

Andrew Owen

Brother

Karen Owen

Sister

Lesley Partridge

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Louise Owen

Louise Owen

Age

38

Born

Thursday 14 Feb 1980

His Other Children

Children Together

Gemma Owen

born 2003, age 15

James Owen

born 2006, age 12

Emily Owen

born 2007, age 10

Jessica Owen

born 2010, age 8

His Other Children

Michael Owen
Bio Details

Full name

Michael James Owen

Gender

Male

Age

38

Date of birth

Friday 14 Dec 1979

Birth place

Chester, UK

Occupations

Footballer

Owns racehorse Treble Heights who won a few minor races.
Former Legendary footballer for Real Madrid and Liverpool.

Trivia

Michael Owen Family

Michael Owen's parents:

Michael Owen's father is Terry Owen Michael Owen's mother is Janette Owen


Michael Owen's children:

Michael Owen's daughter is Gemma Owen Michael Owen's son is James Owen Michael Owen's daughter is Emily Owen Michael Owen's daughter is Jessica Owen


Michael Owen's current partners:

Michael Owen's husband is Louise Owen


Michael Owen's siblings:

Michael Owen's brother is Terry Owen Michael Owen's brother is Andrew Owen Michael Owen's sister is Karen Owen Michael Owen's sister is Lesley Partridge


Michael Owen FameChain Links

England National Football Team Member

1998 - 2008

Other people in this association:

Wayne Rooney 2003

Frank Lampard 1999

Ross Barkley 2013

more...

Real Madrid Football Team Members

2004 - 2005

Other people in this association:

Cristiano Ronaldo 2009

more...

BBC Sports Personality of the Year

1998

Other people in this association:

HRH Princess Royal Princess Anne 1971

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2014

Ryan Giggs 2009

more...

English Football Hall of Fame

2014

Other people in this association:

George Best 2002

David Beckham OBE 2008

Gary Lineker OBE 2003

more...

Celebrity Racehorse Owners

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

HM Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother

Wayne Rooney

more...

Louise Owen
Bio Details

Full name

Louise Owen

Maiden name

Louise Bonsall

Gender

Male

Age

38

Date of birth

Thursday 14 Feb 1980

Trivia

Louise Owen Family

Louise Owen's children:

Louise Owen's daughter is Gemma Owen Louise Owen's son is James Owen Louise Owen's daughter is Emily Owen Louise Owen's daughter is Jessica Owen


Louise Owen's current partners:

Louise Owen's husband is Michael Owen


Louise Owen's in laws:

Louise Owen's father in law is Terry Owen Louise Owen's mother in law is Janette Owen Louise Owen's brother in law is Terry Owen Louise Owen's brother in law is Andrew Owen Louise Owen's sister in law is Karen Owen Louise Owen's sister in law is Lesley Partridge Louise Owen's brother in law-by-marriage is Richie Partridge