Married

Sir Thomas Greene

Thomas Greene

Age

41 (approx.)

Born

1421

Died

9 Sep 1462

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Matilda Greene

Matilda Greene

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1425

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir Thomas Greene

born 1461 (ca.), died 1506, age 45 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Sir Thomas Greene
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Greene

Gender

Male

Age

41 (approx.)

Date of birth

1421

Date of death:

9 Sep 1462

Trivia

Sir Thomas Greene Family

Sir Thomas Greene's children:

Sir Thomas Greene's son was Sir Thomas Greene


Sir Thomas Greene's former partners:

Sir Thomas Greene's former wife was Matilda Greene


Sir Thomas Greene's grandchildren:

Sir Thomas Greene's granddaughter was Maud Parr Sir Thomas Greene's granddaughter was Anne Vaux


Sir Thomas Greene's great grandchildren:

Sir Thomas Greene's great granddaughter was Catherine Parr Sir Thomas Greene's great grandson was 1st Marquess Of Northampton Sir Thomas Greene's great granddaughter was Ann Herbert   Sir Thomas Greene's great great granddaughter was Mary Seymour


Sir Thomas Greene's former in laws:

Sir Thomas Greene's former daughter in law was Joan Greene


Matilda Greene
Bio Details

Full name

Matilda Greene

Maiden name

Matilda Throckmorton

Also known as

Maud Green

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1425

Trivia

Matilda Greene Family

Matilda Greene's children:

Matilda Greene's son was Sir Thomas Greene


Matilda Greene's former partners:

Matilda Greene's former husband was Sir Thomas Greene


Matilda Greene's grandchildren:

Matilda Greene's granddaughter was Maud Parr Matilda Greene's granddaughter was Anne Vaux


Matilda Greene's great grandchildren:

Matilda Greene's great granddaughter was Catherine Parr Matilda Greene's great grandson was 1st Marquess Of Northampton Matilda Greene's great granddaughter was Ann Herbert   Matilda Greene's great great granddaughter was Mary Seymour


Matilda Greene's former in laws:

Matilda Greene's former daughter in law was Joan Greene