Married

Sir Thomas Greene

Thomas Greene

Age

45 (approx.)

Born

1461 (ca.)

Died

9 Nov 1506

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Joan Greene

Joan Greene

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Maud Parr

died 1531

Anne Vaux

born 1489, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Sir Thomas Greene
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Greene

Gender

Male

Age

45 (approx.)

Date of birth

1461 (ca.)

Date of death:

9 Nov 1506

Trivia

Sir Thomas Greene Family

Sir Thomas Greene's parents:

Sir Thomas Greene's father was Sir Thomas Greene Sir Thomas Greene's mother was Matilda Greene


Sir Thomas Greene's children:

Sir Thomas Greene's daughter was Maud Parr Sir Thomas Greene's daughter was Anne Vaux


Sir Thomas Greene's former partners:

Sir Thomas Greene's former wife was Joan Greene


Sir Thomas Greene's grandchildren:

Sir Thomas Greene's granddaughter was Catherine Parr Sir Thomas Greene's grandson was 1st Marquess Of Northampton Sir Thomas Greene's granddaughter was Ann Herbert


Sir Thomas Greene's great grandchildren:

Sir Thomas Greene's great granddaughter was Mary Seymour


Sir Thomas Greene's former in laws:

Sir Thomas Greene's former father in law was Sir John Fogge Sir Thomas Greene's former mother in law was Alice Hawte Sir Thomas Greene's former son in law was Sir Thomas Parr


Joan Greene
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Greene

Maiden name

Joan Fogge

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Joan Greene Family

Joan Greene's parents:

Joan Greene's father was Sir John Fogge Joan Greene's mother was Alice Hawte


Joan Greene's children:

Joan Greene's daughter was Maud Parr Joan Greene's daughter was Anne Vaux


Joan Greene's former partners:

Joan Greene's former husband was Sir Thomas Greene


Joan Greene's grandchildren:

Joan Greene's granddaughter was Catherine Parr Joan Greene's grandson was 1st Marquess Of Northampton Joan Greene's granddaughter was Ann Herbert


Joan Greene's great grandchildren:

Joan Greene's great granddaughter was Mary Seymour


Joan Greene's former in laws:

Joan Greene's former father in law was Sir Thomas Greene Joan Greene's former mother in law was Matilda Greene Joan Greene's former son in law was Sir Thomas Parr