Married Relationship facts

Married 1481 - 1487

Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh

Richard FitzHugh

Died

20 Nov 1487

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh Siblings

Elizabeth Parr

Sister

Alice Fiennes

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Eleanor Dacre

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth FitzHugh

Elizabeth FitzHugh

Died

1 Aug 1507

His Other Children

Children Together

George FitzHugh, 7th Lord FitzHugh

born 1486 (ca.), died 1542, age 56 (approx.)

His Other Children

Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh
Bio Details

Full name

Richard FitzHugh

Gender

Male

Date of death:

20 Nov 1487

Trivia

Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh Family

Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh's parents:

Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh's father was Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh's mother was Alice FitzHugh


Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh's children:

Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh's son was George FitzHugh, 7th Lord FitzHugh


Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh's former partners:

Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh's former husband was Elizabeth FitzHugh


Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh's siblings:

Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh's sister was Elizabeth Parr Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh's half-sister was Alice Fiennes Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh's half-sister was Eleanor Dacre


Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh's nieces and nephews:

Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh's nephew was Sir Thomas Parr Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh's nephew was William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton


Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh's great niece was Catherine Parr Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh's great nephew was 1st Marquess Of Northampton Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh's great niece was Ann Herbert


Elizabeth FitzHugh
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth FitzHugh

Maiden name

Elizabeth Burgh

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1 Aug 1507

Trivia

Elizabeth FitzHugh Family

Elizabeth FitzHugh's children:

Elizabeth FitzHugh's son was George FitzHugh, 7th Lord FitzHugh


Elizabeth FitzHugh's former partners:

Elizabeth FitzHugh's former husband was Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh


Elizabeth FitzHugh's former in laws:

Elizabeth FitzHugh's former father in law was Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh Elizabeth FitzHugh's former mother in law was Alice FitzHugh Elizabeth FitzHugh's former sister in law was Elizabeth Parr Elizabeth FitzHugh's former half-sister in law was Alice Fiennes Elizabeth FitzHugh's former half-sister in law was Eleanor Dacre