Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1472

Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh

Lord Henry FitzHugh

Age

43 (approx.)

Born

1429 (ca.)

Died

3 Jun 1472

Other Partners

Unknown

Unknown

2 children together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Alice FitzHugh

Alice FitzHugh

Died

22 Nov 1503 (aft.)

His Other Children

Alice Fiennes

deceased
with Unknown

Eleanor Dacre

deceased
with Unknown

Children Together

Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh

died 1487

Elizabeth Parr

died 1508 (bef.)

Her Other Children

Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh
Bio Details

Full name

Lord Henry FitzHugh

Gender

Male

Age

43 (approx.)

Date of birth

1429 (ca.)

Date of death:

3 Jun 1472

Trivia

Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh Family

Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh's children:

Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh's son was Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh's daughter was Elizabeth Parr Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh's daughter was Alice Fiennes Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh's daughter was Eleanor Dacre


Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh's former partners:

Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh's former wife was Alice FitzHugh


Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh's grandchildren:

Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh's grandson was George FitzHugh, 7th Lord FitzHugh Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh's grandson was Sir Thomas Parr Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh's grandson was William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton


Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh's great grandchildren:

Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh's great granddaughter was Catherine Parr Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh's great grandson was 1st Marquess Of Northampton Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh's great granddaughter was Ann Herbert   Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh's great great granddaughter was Mary Seymour


Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh's former in laws:

Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh's former son in law was Elizabeth FitzHugh Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh's former son in law was Sir William Parr


Alice FitzHugh
Bio Details

Full name

Alice FitzHugh

Maiden name

Alice Neville

Gender

Female

Date of death:

22 Nov 1503 (aft.)

Trivia

Alice FitzHugh Family

Alice FitzHugh's children:

Alice FitzHugh's son was Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh Alice FitzHugh's daughter was Elizabeth Parr


Alice FitzHugh's former partners:

Alice FitzHugh's former husband was Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh


Alice FitzHugh's grandchildren:

Alice FitzHugh's grandson was George FitzHugh, 7th Lord FitzHugh Alice FitzHugh's grandson was Sir Thomas Parr Alice FitzHugh's grandson was William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton


Alice FitzHugh's great grandchildren:

Alice FitzHugh's great granddaughter was Catherine Parr Alice FitzHugh's great grandson was 1st Marquess Of Northampton Alice FitzHugh's great granddaughter was Ann Herbert   Alice FitzHugh's great great granddaughter was Mary Seymour


Alice FitzHugh's former in laws:

Alice FitzHugh's former son in law was Elizabeth FitzHugh Alice FitzHugh's former son in law was Sir William Parr