Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1403

Sir Walter Devereux

Sir Walter Devereux

Died

1403

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Sir John Parr

Married

1 child together

Ended 1408

Professional Partners

Siblings

Agnes Parr

Agnes Parr

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

1371 (ca.)

Died

3 Feb 1436

His Other Children

Children Together

Richard Devereux

deceased

John Devereux

deceased

Stephen Devereux

deceased

Roger Devereux

deceased

Joan Swinford

deceased

Sir Walter Devereux

born 1387, died 1420, age 33 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Sir Thomas Parr

died 1464
with Sir John Parr

Sir Walter Devereux
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Walter Devereux

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1403

Trivia

Sir Walter Devereux Family

Sir Walter Devereux's children:

Sir Walter Devereux's son was Richard Devereux Sir Walter Devereux's son was John Devereux Sir Walter Devereux's son was Stephen Devereux Sir Walter Devereux's son was Roger Devereux Sir Walter Devereux's daughter was Joan Swinford Sir Walter Devereux's son was Sir Walter Devereux


Sir Walter Devereux's former partners:

Sir Walter Devereux's former wife was Agnes Parr


Sir Walter Devereux's former in laws:

Sir Walter Devereux's former son in law was Thomas Swynford


Agnes Parr
Bio Details

Full name

Agnes Parr

Maiden name

Agnes Crophill

Also known as

Agnes Devereux

Agnes Merbury

Agnes De Crophull

Gender

Female

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

1371 (ca.)

Date of death:

3 Feb 1436

Trivia

Agnes Parr Family

Agnes Parr's children:

Agnes Parr's son was Sir Thomas Parr Agnes Parr's son was Richard Devereux Agnes Parr's son was John Devereux Agnes Parr's son was Stephen Devereux Agnes Parr's son was Roger Devereux Agnes Parr's daughter was Joan Swinford Agnes Parr's son was Sir Walter Devereux


Agnes Parr's former partners:

Agnes Parr's former husband was Sir John Parr Agnes Parr's former husband was Sir Walter Devereux


Agnes Parr's grandchildren:

Agnes Parr's grandson was Sir William Parr Agnes Parr's granddaughter was Agnes Strickland


Agnes Parr's great grandchildren:

Agnes Parr's great grandson was Sir Thomas Parr Agnes Parr's great grandson was William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton   Agnes Parr's great great granddaughter was Catherine Parr Agnes Parr's great great grandson was 1st Marquess Of Northampton Agnes Parr's great great granddaughter was Ann Herbert   Agnes Parr's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Seymour


Agnes Parr's former in laws:

Agnes Parr's former daughter in law was Alice Parr Agnes Parr's former son in law was Thomas Swynford