Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1408

Sir John Parr

Sir John Parr

Age

25 (ca.)

Born

1383 (ca.)

Died

4 Aug 1408 (ca.)

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Sir Walter Devereux

Married

6 children together

Ended 1403

Professional Partners

Siblings

Agnes Parr

Agnes Parr

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

1371 (ca.)

Died

3 Feb 1436

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir Thomas Parr

died 1464

Her Other Children

Richard Devereux

deceased
with Sir Walter Devereux

John Devereux

deceased
with Sir Walter Devereux

Stephen Devereux

deceased
with Sir Walter Devereux

Roger Devereux

deceased
with Sir Walter Devereux

Joan Swinford

deceased
with Sir Walter Devereux

Sir Walter Devereux

born 1387, died 1420, age 33 (approx.)
with Sir Walter Devereux

Sir John Parr
Bio Details

Full name

Sir John Parr

Gender

Male

Age

25 (ca.)

Date of birth

1383 (ca.)

Date of death:

4 Aug 1408 (ca.)

Trivia

Sir John Parr Family

Sir John Parr's children:

Sir John Parr's son was Sir Thomas Parr


Sir John Parr's former partners:

Sir John Parr's former wife was Agnes Parr


Sir John Parr's grandchildren:

Sir John Parr's grandson was Sir William Parr Sir John Parr's granddaughter was Agnes Strickland


Sir John Parr's great grandchildren:

Sir John Parr's great grandson was Sir Thomas Parr Sir John Parr's great grandson was William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton   Sir John Parr's great great granddaughter was Catherine Parr Sir John Parr's great great grandson was 1st Marquess Of Northampton Sir John Parr's great great granddaughter was Ann Herbert   Sir John Parr's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Seymour


Sir John Parr's former in laws:

Sir John Parr's former daughter in law was Alice Parr


Agnes Parr
Bio Details

Full name

Agnes Parr

Maiden name

Agnes Crophill

Also known as

Agnes Devereux

Agnes Merbury

Agnes De Crophull

Gender

Female

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

1371 (ca.)

Date of death:

3 Feb 1436

Trivia

Agnes Parr Family

Agnes Parr's children:

Agnes Parr's son was Sir Thomas Parr Agnes Parr's son was Richard Devereux Agnes Parr's son was John Devereux Agnes Parr's son was Stephen Devereux Agnes Parr's son was Roger Devereux Agnes Parr's daughter was Joan Swinford Agnes Parr's son was Sir Walter Devereux


Agnes Parr's former partners:

Agnes Parr's former husband was Sir John Parr Agnes Parr's former husband was Sir Walter Devereux


Agnes Parr's grandchildren:

Agnes Parr's grandson was Sir William Parr Agnes Parr's granddaughter was Agnes Strickland


Agnes Parr's great grandchildren:

Agnes Parr's great grandson was Sir Thomas Parr Agnes Parr's great grandson was William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton   Agnes Parr's great great granddaughter was Catherine Parr Agnes Parr's great great grandson was 1st Marquess Of Northampton Agnes Parr's great great granddaughter was Ann Herbert   Agnes Parr's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Seymour


Agnes Parr's former in laws:

Agnes Parr's former daughter in law was Alice Parr Agnes Parr's former son in law was Thomas Swynford