Married

Sir Thomas Parr

Sir Thomas Parr

Died

24 Nov 1464

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Sir Thomas Parr Siblings

Richard Devereux

Half-brother

other parent: Sir Walter Devereux

John Devereux

Half-brother

other parent: Sir Walter Devereux

Stephen Devereux

Half-brother

other parent: Sir Walter Devereux

Roger Devereux

Half-brother

other parent: Sir Walter Devereux

Joan Swinford

Half-sister

other parent: Sir Walter Devereux

Sir Walter Devereux

Half-brother

other parent: Sir Walter Devereux

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Alice Parr

Alice Parr

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir William Parr

born 1434 (ca.), died 1483 (bef.), age 49 (ca.)

Agnes Strickland

born 1443 (ca.), died 1490 (ca.), age 47 (ca.)

Her Other Children

Sir Thomas Parr
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Thomas Parr

Gender

Male

Date of death:

24 Nov 1464

Trivia

Sir Thomas Parr Family

Sir Thomas Parr's parents:

Sir Thomas Parr's father was Sir John Parr Sir Thomas Parr's mother was Agnes Parr


Sir Thomas Parr's former step-parents:

Sir Thomas Parr's former step-father was Sir Walter Devereux


Sir Thomas Parr's children:

Sir Thomas Parr's son was Sir William Parr Sir Thomas Parr's daughter was Agnes Strickland


Sir Thomas Parr's former partners:

Sir Thomas Parr's former wife was Alice Parr


Sir Thomas Parr's siblings:

Sir Thomas Parr's half-brother was Richard Devereux Sir Thomas Parr's half-brother was John Devereux Sir Thomas Parr's half-brother was Stephen Devereux Sir Thomas Parr's half-brother was Roger Devereux Sir Thomas Parr's half-sister was Joan Swinford Sir Thomas Parr's half-brother was Sir Walter Devereux


Sir Thomas Parr's grandchildren:

Sir Thomas Parr's grandson was Sir Thomas Parr Sir Thomas Parr's grandson was William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton


Sir Thomas Parr's great grandchildren:

Sir Thomas Parr's great granddaughter was Catherine Parr Sir Thomas Parr's great grandson was 1st Marquess Of Northampton Sir Thomas Parr's great granddaughter was Ann Herbert   Sir Thomas Parr's great great granddaughter was Mary Seymour


Sir Thomas Parr's former in laws:

Sir Thomas Parr's former father in law was Sir Thomas Tunstall Sir Thomas Parr's former mother in law was Eleanor Tunstall Sir Thomas Parr's former daughter in law was Elizabeth Parr Sir Thomas Parr's former son in law was Thomas Strickland


Alice Parr
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Parr

Maiden name

Alice Tunstall

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Alice Parr Family

Alice Parr's parents:

Alice Parr's father was Sir Thomas Tunstall Alice Parr's mother was Eleanor Tunstall


Alice Parr's children:

Alice Parr's son was Sir William Parr Alice Parr's daughter was Agnes Strickland


Alice Parr's former partners:

Alice Parr's former husband was Sir Thomas Parr


Alice Parr's grandchildren:

Alice Parr's grandson was Sir Thomas Parr Alice Parr's grandson was William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton


Alice Parr's great grandchildren:

Alice Parr's great granddaughter was Catherine Parr Alice Parr's great grandson was 1st Marquess Of Northampton Alice Parr's great granddaughter was Ann Herbert   Alice Parr's great great granddaughter was Mary Seymour


Alice Parr's former in laws:

Alice Parr's former father in law was Sir John Parr Alice Parr's former mother in law was Agnes Parr Alice Parr's former half-brother in law was Richard Devereux Alice Parr's former half-brother in law was John Devereux Alice Parr's former half-brother in law was Stephen Devereux Alice Parr's former half-brother in law was Roger Devereux Alice Parr's former half-sister in law was Joan Swinford Alice Parr's former half-brother in law was Sir Walter Devereux Alice Parr's former daughter in law was Elizabeth Parr Alice Parr's former son in law was Thomas Strickland