Married

Cassius Upton

Cassius Marcellus Upton

Died

1903

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Carrie Upton

Carrie A Upton

His Other Children

Children Together

Louis Upton

born 1886, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Co-Founder of Whirlpool Corporation.

Frederick Upton

born 1890, died 1986, age 95

Co-Founder of Whirlpool Corporation.

Her Other Children

Cassius Upton
Bio Details

Full name

Cassius Marcellus Upton

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1903

Cause of death

Streetcar accident.

Trivia

Cassius Upton Family

Cassius Upton's children:

Cassius Upton's son was Frederick Upton Cassius Upton's son was Louis Upton


Cassius Upton's current partners:

Cassius Upton's wife was Carrie Upton


Cassius Upton's grandchildren:

Cassius Upton's grandson is Stephen Upton Cassius Upton's grandson is David Upton Cassius Upton's granddaughter is Priscilla Upton Cassius Upton's granddaughter is Sylvia Upton


Cassius Upton's great grandchildren:

Cassius Upton's great grandson is Jeff Upton Cassius Upton's great grandson is Fred Upton   Cassius Upton's great great granddaughter is Kate Upton Cassius Upton's great great granddaughter is Christie Upton Cassius Upton's great great granddaughter is Laura Upton Cassius Upton's great great grandson is David Upton Cassius Upton's great great granddaughter is Meg Upton Cassius Upton's great great grandson is Stephen Upton


Cassius Upton's in laws:

Cassius Upton's daughter in law was Margaret Upton


Carrie Upton
Bio Details

Full name

Carrie A Upton

Maiden name

Carrie A Blodgett

Gender

Female

Trivia

Carrie Upton Family

Carrie Upton's children:

Carrie Upton's son was Frederick Upton Carrie Upton's son was Louis Upton


Carrie Upton's current partners:

Carrie Upton's husband was Cassius Upton


Carrie Upton's grandchildren:

Carrie Upton's grandson is Stephen Upton Carrie Upton's grandson is David Upton Carrie Upton's granddaughter is Priscilla Upton Carrie Upton's granddaughter is Sylvia Upton


Carrie Upton's great grandchildren:

Carrie Upton's great grandson is Jeff Upton Carrie Upton's great grandson is Fred Upton   Carrie Upton's great great granddaughter is Kate Upton Carrie Upton's great great granddaughter is Christie Upton Carrie Upton's great great granddaughter is Laura Upton Carrie Upton's great great grandson is David Upton Carrie Upton's great great granddaughter is Meg Upton Carrie Upton's great great grandson is Stephen Upton


Carrie Upton's in laws:

Carrie Upton's daughter in law was Margaret Upton