Married Relationship facts

Married 1917

Co-Founder of Whirlpool Corporation.
Frederick Upton

Frederick Stanley Upton

Age

95

Born

Friday 20 Jun 1890

Died

11 Jun 1986

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Frederick Upton Siblings

Louis Upton

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Margaret Upton

Margaret Mather Upton

Died

1975

His Other Children

Children Together

Stephen Upton

David Upton

Priscilla Upton

Sylvia Upton

Her Other Children

Frederick Upton
Bio Details

Full name

Frederick Stanley Upton

Gender

Male

Age

95

Date of birth

Friday 20 Jun 1890

Birth place

Battle Creek, Michigan, USA

Date of death:

11 Jun 1986

Place of death

St. Joseph, Michigan, USA

Education

Lyons Township High School, La Grange, Illinois, United States

Trivia

Frederick Upton Family

Frederick Upton's parents:

Frederick Upton's father was Cassius Upton Frederick Upton's mother is Carrie Upton


Frederick Upton's children:

Frederick Upton's son is Stephen Upton Frederick Upton's son is David Upton Frederick Upton's daughter is Priscilla Upton Frederick Upton's daughter is Sylvia Upton


Frederick Upton's current partners:

Frederick Upton's wife was Margaret Upton


Frederick Upton's siblings:

Frederick Upton's brother was Louis Upton


Frederick Upton's grandchildren:

Frederick Upton's grandson is Jeff Upton Frederick Upton's grandson is Fred Upton


Frederick Upton's great grandchildren:

Frederick Upton's great granddaughter is Kate Upton Frederick Upton's great granddaughter is Christie Upton Frederick Upton's great granddaughter is Laura Upton Frederick Upton's great grandson is David Upton Frederick Upton's great granddaughter is Meg Upton Frederick Upton's great grandson is Stephen Upton


Frederick Upton's in laws:

Frederick Upton's daughter in law is Elizabeth Upton


Margaret Upton
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Mather Upton

Maiden name

Margaret Mather Beckley

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1975

Trivia

Margaret Upton Family

Margaret Upton's children:

Margaret Upton's son is Stephen Upton Margaret Upton's son is David Upton Margaret Upton's daughter is Priscilla Upton Margaret Upton's daughter is Sylvia Upton


Margaret Upton's current partners:

Margaret Upton's husband was Frederick Upton


Margaret Upton's grandchildren:

Margaret Upton's grandson is Jeff Upton Margaret Upton's grandson is Fred Upton


Margaret Upton's great grandchildren:

Margaret Upton's great granddaughter is Kate Upton Margaret Upton's great granddaughter is Christie Upton Margaret Upton's great granddaughter is Laura Upton Margaret Upton's great grandson is David Upton Margaret Upton's great granddaughter is Meg Upton Margaret Upton's great grandson is Stephen Upton


Margaret Upton's in laws:

Margaret Upton's father in law was Cassius Upton Margaret Upton's mother in law is Carrie Upton Margaret Upton's brother in law was Louis Upton Margaret Upton's daughter in law is Elizabeth Upton