How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sylvia Brody
Sylvia Brody

Partners of 
Sylvia Brody

Elliot Brody

Married

1 child together

Sylvia Brody
Bio Details

Full name

Sylvia Brody

Maiden name

Sylvia Plachy

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Monday 24 May 1943

Birth place

Budapest, Hungary

Occupations

Photographer

Hungarian Uprising

Aged 13 Sylivia  had to flee Hungary with her family in the run-up to the Hungarian Uprising, eventually settling in America in 1963.
Sylvia Brody

Sylvia Brody

Age

75

Born

Monday 24 May 1943

Sylvia Brody Partner(s) Other Children

Sylvia Brody Children

Adrien Brody

born 1973, age 45
with Elliot Brody

Academy Award Winning US Actor

Trivia

Sylvia Brody Family

Sylvia Brody's parents:

Sylvia Brody's father was Vilmos Plachy Sylvia Brody's mother is Llma Plachy


Sylvia Brody's children:

Sylvia Brody's son is Adrien Brody


Sylvia Brody's current partners:

Sylvia Brody's husband is Elliot Brody