How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Georgina Payne
Georgina Payne

Partners of 
Georgina Payne

Elijah Payne

Estranged

1 child together

Georgina Payne
Bio Details

Full name

Mercy Georgina Payne

Maiden name

Mercy Georgina Dors

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

Aug 1867

Birth place

Wells, Somerset, UK

Date of death:

Nov 1937

Place of death

East Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Married Elijagh at 16 and within four years had four children. She then ran off to Wales with her brother in law James having five more children, but never marrying.
Georgina Payne

Mercy Georgina Payne

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

Aug 1867

Died

Nov 1937

Georgina Payne Partner(s) Other Children

Georgina Payne Children

Mary Fluck

born 1890, died 1955, age 65 (approx.)
with Elijah Payne

Mother of Diana Dors

Trivia

Georgina Payne Family

Georgina Payne's children:

Georgina Payne's daughter was Mary Fluck


Georgina Payne's current partners:

Georgina Payne's husband was Elijah Payne


Georgina Payne's grandchildren:

Georgina Payne's granddaughter was Diana Dors


Georgina Payne's great grandchildren:

Georgina Payne's great grandson is Jason Dors-Lake Georgina Payne's great grandson is Mark Dawson Georgina Payne's great grandson is Gary Dawson   Georgina Payne's great great granddaughter is Ruby Lake


Georgina Payne's in laws:

Georgina Payne's son in law was Bert Fluck Georgina Payne's son in law was William Padget