Unconfirmed marriage Relationship facts

"Marriage"

"Divorce" before 26 Feb 1483

Sir William Parr

Sir William Parr

Age

49 (ca.)

Born

1434 (ca.)

Died

26 Feb 1483 (bef.)

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Sir William Parr Siblings

Agnes Strickland

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Elizabeth Parr Siblings

Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh

Brother

Alice Fiennes

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Eleanor Dacre

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Elizabeth Parr

Elizabeth Parr

Died

29 Jan 1508 (bef.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir Thomas Parr

deceased

William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton

died 1547

Her Other Children

Sir William Parr
Bio Details

Full name

Sir William Parr

Gender

Male

Age

49 (ca.)

Date of birth

1434 (ca.)

Date of death:

26 Feb 1483 (bef.)

Trivia

Sir William Parr Family

Sir William Parr's parents:

Sir William Parr's father was Sir Thomas Parr Sir William Parr's mother was Alice Parr


Sir William Parr's children:

Sir William Parr's son was Sir Thomas Parr Sir William Parr's son was William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton


Sir William Parr's former partners:

Sir William Parr's former "wife" was Elizabeth Parr


Sir William Parr's siblings:

Sir William Parr's sister was Agnes Strickland


Sir William Parr's grandparents:

Sir William Parr's grandfather was Sir Thomas Tunstall Sir William Parr's grandmother was Eleanor Tunstall Sir William Parr's grandfather was Sir John Parr Sir William Parr's grandmother was Agnes Parr


Sir William Parr's former step-grandparents:

Sir William Parr's former step-grandfather was Sir Walter Devereux


Sir William Parr's grandchildren:

Sir William Parr's granddaughter was Catherine Parr Sir William Parr's grandson was 1st Marquess Of Northampton Sir William Parr's granddaughter was Ann Herbert


Sir William Parr's great grandchildren:

Sir William Parr's great granddaughter was Mary Seymour


Sir William Parr's uncles and aunts:

Sir William Parr's uncle was Richard Devereux Sir William Parr's uncle was John Devereux Sir William Parr's uncle was Stephen Devereux Sir William Parr's uncle was Roger Devereux Sir William Parr's aunt was Joan Swinford Sir William Parr's uncle was Sir Walter Devereux


Sir William Parr's former in laws:

Sir William Parr's former father in law was Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh Sir William Parr's former mother in law was Alice FitzHugh Sir William Parr's former brother in law was Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh Sir William Parr's former half-sister in law was Alice Fiennes Sir William Parr's former half-sister in law was Eleanor Dacre Sir William Parr's former daughter in law was Maud Parr


Elizabeth Parr
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Parr

Maiden name

Elizabeth FitzHugh

Gender

Female

Date of death:

29 Jan 1508 (bef.)

Trivia

Elizabeth Parr Family

Elizabeth Parr's parents:

Elizabeth Parr's father was Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh Elizabeth Parr's mother was Alice FitzHugh


Elizabeth Parr's children:

Elizabeth Parr's son was Sir Thomas Parr Elizabeth Parr's son was William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton


Elizabeth Parr's former partners:

Elizabeth Parr's former "husband" was Sir William Parr


Elizabeth Parr's siblings:

Elizabeth Parr's brother was Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh Elizabeth Parr's half-sister was Alice Fiennes Elizabeth Parr's half-sister was Eleanor Dacre


Elizabeth Parr's nieces and nephews:

Elizabeth Parr's nephew was George FitzHugh, 7th Lord FitzHugh


Elizabeth Parr's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Parr's granddaughter was Catherine Parr Elizabeth Parr's grandson was 1st Marquess Of Northampton Elizabeth Parr's granddaughter was Ann Herbert


Elizabeth Parr's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Parr's great granddaughter was Mary Seymour


Elizabeth Parr's former in laws:

Elizabeth Parr's former father in law was Sir Thomas Parr Elizabeth Parr's former mother in law was Alice Parr Elizabeth Parr's former grandfather in law was Sir John Parr Elizabeth Parr's former grandmother in law was Agnes Parr Elizabeth Parr's former grandfather in law was Sir Thomas Tunstall Elizabeth Parr's former grandmother in law was Eleanor Tunstall Elizabeth Parr's former sister in law was Agnes Strickland Elizabeth Parr's former "husband" Sir William Parr's uncle in law was Richard Devereux Elizabeth Parr's former "husband" Sir William Parr's uncle in law was John Devereux Elizabeth Parr's former "husband" Sir William Parr's uncle in law was Stephen Devereux Elizabeth Parr's former "husband" Sir William Parr's uncle in law was Roger Devereux Elizabeth Parr's former "husband" Sir William Parr's aunt in law was Joan Swinford Elizabeth Parr's former "husband" Sir William Parr's uncle in law was Sir Walter Devereux Elizabeth Parr's former daughter in law was Maud Parr