Married Relationship facts

Married 20 Apr 1457

John Neville

Marquis John Neville

Age

40 (approx.)

Born

1431 (ca.)

Died

1471

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Isabel Neville

Isabel Neville

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Lucy Fitzwilliam

deceased

Anne Stonor

deceased

Elizabeth Wentworth

deceased

Margaret Brandon

deceased

Isabel Smith

deceased

Her Other Children

John Neville
Bio Details

Full name

Marquis John Neville

Gender

Male

Age

40 (approx.)

Date of birth

1431 (ca.)

Date of death:

1471

Trivia

John Neville Family

John Neville's children:

John Neville's daughter was Lucy Fitzwilliam John Neville's daughter was Anne Stonor John Neville's daughter was Elizabeth Wentworth John Neville's daughter was Margaret Brandon John Neville's daughter was Isabel Smith


John Neville's former partners:

John Neville's former wife was Isabel Neville


John Neville's grandchildren:

John Neville's grandson was Sir William Fitzwilliam


John Neville's former in laws:

John Neville's former son in law was Sir Thomas Fitzwilliam John Neville's former son in law was Charles Brandon, 1st Duke Of Suffolk


Isabel Neville
Bio Details

Full name

Isabel Neville

Maiden name

Isabel Ingoldesthorpe

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Isabel Neville Family

Isabel Neville's children:

Isabel Neville's daughter was Lucy Fitzwilliam Isabel Neville's daughter was Anne Stonor Isabel Neville's daughter was Elizabeth Wentworth Isabel Neville's daughter was Margaret Brandon Isabel Neville's daughter was Isabel Smith


Isabel Neville's former partners:

Isabel Neville's former husband was John Neville


Isabel Neville's grandchildren:

Isabel Neville's grandson was Sir William Fitzwilliam


Isabel Neville's former in laws:

Isabel Neville's former son in law was Sir Thomas Fitzwilliam Isabel Neville's former son in law was Charles Brandon, 1st Duke Of Suffolk