How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Florence Turner
Florence Turner

Partners of 
Florence Turner

Robert Turner Jr.

Divorced

2 children together

divorce 1959

Florence Turner
Bio Details

Full name

Florence Turner

Maiden name

Florence Rooney

Gender

Female

Florence Turner

Florence Turner

Florence Turner Partner(s) Other Children

Florence Turner Children

Mary Turner

died 1960
with Robert Turner Jr.

Ted Turner

born 1938, age 79
with Robert Turner Jr.

Founder of CNN

Trivia

Florence Turner Family

Florence Turner's children:

Florence Turner's son is Ted Turner Florence Turner's daughter was Mary Turner


Florence Turner's former partners:

Florence Turner's former husband was Robert Turner Jr.


Florence Turner's grandchildren:

Florence Turner's granddaughter is Laura Turner Seydel Florence Turner's grandson is Rhett Turner Florence Turner's grandson is Beau Turner Florence Turner's granddaughter is Jennie Turner Garlington Florence Turner's grandson is Robert Turner IV


Florence Turner's great grandchildren:

Florence Turner's great granddaughter is Anna Easton Florence Turner's great granddaughter is Martha Hope Florence Turner's great grandson is Julius Garlington Jr Florence Turner's great granddaughter is Sara Bailey Florence Turner's great granddaughter is Haven McCoy


Florence Turner's former in laws:

Florence Turner's former daughter in law is Jane Fonda Florence Turner's former daughter in law is Jane Turner Florence Turner's former daughter in law is Judy Turner