Married Relationship facts

Relationship began before 1991

Married 2011

Charlie revealed in 2013 that her parents had only wed officially a few years previously.

Jon Aitchison

Jon Aitchison

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

1953

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Charli XCX
Shameera Aitchison

Shameera Aitchison

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1958

His Other Children

Children Together

Charli XCX Charlotte Aitchison

born 1992, age 25

British Pop world's next big thing

Her Other Children

Jon Aitchison
Bio Details

Full name

Jon Aitchison

Gender

Male

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

1953

Occupations

Music Promoter

Entrepreneur

Scottish

Trivia

Jon Aitchison Family

Jon Aitchison's children:

Jon Aitchison's daughter is Charli XCX Charlotte Aitchison


Jon Aitchison's current partners:

Jon Aitchison's wife is Shameera Aitchison


Shameera Aitchison
Bio Details

Full name

Shameera Aitchison

Maiden name

Shameera Manji

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1958

Birth place

Kampala, Uganda

Occupations

Nurse

Flight Attendant

Trivia

Shameera Aitchison Family

Shameera Aitchison's children:

Shameera Aitchison's daughter is Charli XCX Charlotte Aitchison


Shameera Aitchison's current partners:

Shameera Aitchison's husband is Jon Aitchison