Divorced Relationship facts

Married about Feb 1980

Divorce before 1985

Spooks Actor
Peter Firth

Peter Firth

Age

65

Born

Tuesday 27 Oct 1953

Other Partners

Lindsey Readman

Divorced

3 children together

married 1990
divorce before 2015

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Jason Dors-Lake

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began circa 1989
until circa 1991

Professional Partners

Siblings

Irish actress and dancer
Maya Firth

Maya Firth

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

Jun 1954

His Other Children

Amy Firth

born 1991, age 28 (approx.)
with Lindsey Readman

Alexander Firth

born 1993, age 26 (approx.)
with Lindsey Readman

James Firth

born 1996, age 23 (approx.)
with Lindsey Readman

Children Together

Rory Firth

born 1980, age 38 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Ruby Lake

born 1990, age 29 (approx.)
with Jason Dors-Lake

Diana Dors' granddaughter

Peter Firth
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Firth

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Tuesday 27 Oct 1953

Birth place

Bradford, Yorkshire, England, UK

Golden Globes

1978 - Best Supporting Actor - Equus

Trivia

Peter Firth Family

Peter Firth's parents:

Peter Firth's father is Eric Firth Peter Firth's mother is Mavis Firth


Peter Firth's children:

Peter Firth's son is Rory Firth Peter Firth's daughter is Amy Firth Peter Firth's son is Alexander Firth Peter Firth's son is James Firth


Peter Firth's former partners:

Peter Firth's former wife is Maya Firth Peter Firth's former wife is Lindsey Readman


Peter Firth FameChain Links

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1978 - The 35th

1978

Other people in this association:

Richard Burton CBE 1978

Barbra Streisand 1978

Diane Keaton 1978

more...

Maya Firth
Bio Details

Full name

Maya Firth

Maiden name

Maya Sendall

Gender

Female

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jun 1954

Birth place

Ireland

Occupations

Dancer

Actress

Trivia

Maya Firth Family

Maya Firth's children:

Maya Firth's son is Rory Firth Maya Firth's daughter is Ruby Lake


Maya Firth's former partners:

Maya Firth had a relationship with Jason Dors-Lake Maya Firth's former husband is Peter Firth


Maya Firth's former in laws:

Maya Firth's former father in law is Eric Firth Maya Firth's former mother in law is Mavis Firth