Married Relationship facts

Relationship began about 1995

Married 1998 - 2004 (ca.)

Westminster, London, England, UK

Married after three years together, but Jason later admitted that it had been prompted by a visit from immigration authorities who questioned Esther's right to stay in the country. Despite him saying that he enjoyed married life, they were going through a divorce by May 2004.

Son of Diana Dors
Jason Dors-Lake

Jason Dors-Lake

Age

50

Born

Thursday 11 Sep 1969

Died

13 Sep 2019

Other Partners

Chloe Black

Relationship

relationship began about May 2014
until about Oct 2014

Marcella Trowell

Relationship

relationship began 2012
until 2014

Sally Boyden

Relationship

relationship began 2000
until 2004

Kate Moss

Relationship

relationship began 1998
until 1998

Maya Firth

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began circa 1989
until circa 1991

Professional Partners

Jason Dors-Lake Siblings

Mark Dawson

Half-brother

other parent: Dickie Dawson

Gary Dawson

Half-brother

other parent: Dickie Dawson

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Esther Lake

Esther Rosemarie Lake

His Other Children

Ruby Lake

born 1990, age 29 (approx.)
with Maya Firth

Diana Dors' granddaughter

Children Together

Her Other Children

Jason Dors-Lake
Bio Details

Full name

Jason Dors-Lake

Also known as

Jason David Dors-Lake

Jason Lake

Gender

Male

Age

50

Date of birth

Thursday 11 Sep 1969

Birth place

St Marylebone, London, England, UK

Date of death:

13 Sep 2019

Trivia

Jason Dors-Lake Family

Jason Dors-Lake's parents:

Jason Dors-Lake's mother was Diana Dors Jason Dors-Lake's father was Alan Lake


Jason Dors-Lake's former step-parents:

Jason Dors-Lake's former step-father is Dickie Dawson Jason Dors-Lake's former step-father is Dennis Hamilton


Jason Dors-Lake's children:

Jason Dors-Lake's daughter is Ruby Lake


Jason Dors-Lake's former partners:

Jason Dors-Lake had a relationship with Kate Moss Jason Dors-Lake had a relationship with Sally Boyden Jason Dors-Lake had a relationship with Maya Firth Jason Dors-Lake had a relationship with Chloe Black Jason Dors-Lake had a relationship with Marcella Trowell Jason Dors-Lake's former wife is Esther Lake


Jason Dors-Lake's siblings:

Jason Dors-Lake's half-brother is Mark Dawson Jason Dors-Lake's half-brother is Gary Dawson


Jason Dors-Lake's grandparents:

Jason Dors-Lake's grandfather was Bert Fluck Jason Dors-Lake's grandmother was Mary Fluck Jason Dors-Lake's grandfather was Cyril Lake Jason Dors-Lake's grandmother was Millie Lake


Jason Dors-Lake's great grandparents:

Jason Dors-Lake's great grandfather is Elijah Payne Jason Dors-Lake's great grandmother was Georgina Payne Jason Dors-Lake's great grandfather is Albert Fluck Jason Dors-Lake's great grandmother is Catherine Fluck


Jason Dors-Lake's step-grandparents:

Jason Dors-Lake's step-grandfather was William Padget


Jason Dors-Lake's former step-grandparents:

Jason Dors-Lake's former step-grandfather is Charles Hazard


Jason Dors-Lake's uncles and aunts:

Jason Dors-Lake's aunt is Vilma Thursfield


Esther Lake
Bio Details

Full name

Esther Rosemarie Lake

Maiden name

Esther Rosemarie Wrysch

Gender

Female

Birth place

Switzerland

Trivia

Esther Lake Family

Esther Lake's former partners:

Esther Lake's former husband was Jason Dors-Lake


Esther Lake's former in laws:

Esther Lake's former mother in law was Diana Dors Esther Lake's former father in law was Alan Lake Esther Lake's former step-father in law was William Padget Esther Lake's former grandfather in law was Cyril Lake Esther Lake's former grandmother in law was Millie Lake Esther Lake's former grandfather in law was Bert Fluck Esther Lake's former grandmother in law was Mary Fluck Esther Lake's former half-brother in law is Mark Dawson Esther Lake's former half-brother in law is Gary Dawson Esther Lake's former husband Jason Dors-Lake's aunt in law is Vilma Thursfield