Married

Lord Edmund Howard

Lord Edmund Howard

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

1485 (ca.)

Died

19 Mar 1549

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Lord Edmund Howard Siblings

Lady Elizabeth Boleyn

Sister

Thomas Howard, 3rd Duke Of Norfolk

Brother

Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham

Half-brother

other parent: Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Joyce Howard

Joyce Howard

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Catherine Howard

born 1523, died 1542, age 19 (approx.)

Fifth wife of King Henry VIII

Her Other Children

Lord Edmund Howard
Bio Details

Full name

Lord Edmund Howard

Gender

Male

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

1485 (ca.)

Date of death:

19 Mar 1549

Trivia

Lord Edmund Howard Family

Lord Edmund Howard's parents:

Lord Edmund Howard's father was Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk Lord Edmund Howard's mother was Elizabeth Howard


Lord Edmund Howard's former step-parents:

Lord Edmund Howard's former step-mother was Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk


Lord Edmund Howard's children:

Lord Edmund Howard's daughter was Catherine Howard


Lord Edmund Howard's former partners:

Lord Edmund Howard's former wife was Joyce Howard


Lord Edmund Howard's siblings:

Lord Edmund Howard's sister was Lady Elizabeth Boleyn Lord Edmund Howard's brother was Thomas Howard, 3rd Duke Of Norfolk Lord Edmund Howard's half-brother was Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham


Lord Edmund Howard's nieces and nephews:

Lord Edmund Howard's niece was Anne Boleyn Lord Edmund Howard's niece was Lady Mary Boleyn Lord Edmund Howard's nephew was Henry Howard, Earl of Surrey Lord Edmund Howard's niece was Lady Mary Fitzroy Lord Edmund Howard's nephew was Sir William Howard


Lord Edmund Howard's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lord Edmund Howard's great niece was Queen Elizabeth I Lord Edmund Howard's great nephew was Henry Tudor, Duke Of Cornwall Lord Edmund Howard's great nephew was Unnamed Tudor Lord Edmund Howard's great niece was Lady Katherine Knollys Lord Edmund Howard's great nephew was Sir Henry Carey, 1st Baron Hunsdon Lord Edmund Howard's great nephew was Thomas Howard, 4th Duke of Norfolk Lord Edmund Howard's great nephew was Sir Francis Howard


Lord Edmund Howard's grandparents:

Lord Edmund Howard's grandfather was Sir Frederick Tylney Lord Edmund Howard's grandmother was Elizabeth Say Lord Edmund Howard's grandfather was John Howard, 1st Duke of Norfolk Lord Edmund Howard's grandmother was Catherine Howard


Lord Edmund Howard's former step-grandparents:

Lord Edmund Howard's former step-grandfather was Sir John Say


Lord Edmund Howard's uncles and aunts:

Lord Edmund Howard's aunt was Anne Wentworth


Lord Edmund Howard's cousins:

Lord Edmund Howard's cousin was Elizabeth Bourchier Lord Edmund Howard's cousin was Sir Richard Wentworth Lord Edmund Howard's cousin was Margery Seymour


Lord Edmund Howard's first cousins once removed:

Lord Edmund Howard's first cousin once removed was Jane Seymour Lord Edmund Howard's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Cromwell, Baroness Cromwell Lord Edmund Howard's first cousin once removed was Sir Henry Seymour Lord Edmund Howard's first cousin once removed was Dorothy Levinthorpe Lord Edmund Howard's first cousin once removed was Edward Seymour, 1st Duke Of Somerset Lord Edmund Howard's first cousin once removed was Thomas Seymour, 1st Baron Seymour


Lord Edmund Howard's former in laws:

Lord Edmund Howard's former son in law was King Henry VIII Lord Edmund Howard's former father in law was Sir Richard Culpeper Lord Edmund Howard's former mother in law was Joyce Culpepper


Joyce Howard
Bio Details

Full name

Joyce Howard

Maiden name

Joyce Culpeper

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Joyce Howard Family

Joyce Howard's parents:

Joyce Howard's father was Sir Richard Culpeper Joyce Howard's mother was Joyce Culpepper


Joyce Howard's children:

Joyce Howard's daughter was Catherine Howard


Joyce Howard's former partners:

Joyce Howard's former husband was Lord Edmund Howard


Joyce Howard's former in laws:

Joyce Howard's former son in law was King Henry VIII Joyce Howard's former father in law was Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk Joyce Howard's former mother in law was Elizabeth Howard Joyce Howard's former grandfather in law was John Howard, 1st Duke of Norfolk Joyce Howard's former grandmother in law was Catherine Howard Joyce Howard's former grandfather in law was Sir Frederick Tylney Joyce Howard's former grandmother in law was Elizabeth Say Joyce Howard's former sister in law was Lady Elizabeth Boleyn Joyce Howard's former brother in law was Thomas Howard, 3rd Duke Of Norfolk Joyce Howard's former half-brother in law was Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham Joyce Howard's former husband Lord Edmund Howard's aunt in law was Anne Wentworth