Married Relationship facts

Married 8 Oct 1918

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Grandfather of Tony Blair
George Corscaden

George Corscaden

Age

47 (approx.)

Born

1877

Died

21 Jan 1924

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

William McLay

Married

Professional Partners

Siblings

Grandmother of Tony Blair
Sally McLay

Sarah Margaret McLay

Age

83

Born

Tuesday 17 Sep 1895

Died

1 Oct 1978

His Other Children

Children Together

Iris Cubie

born 1920, died 2003, age 83 (approx.)

Hazel Blair

born 1923, died 1975, age 52

Mother of former British Prime Minister Tony Blair

Her Other Children

George Corscaden
Bio Details

Full name

George Corscaden

Gender

Male

Age

47 (approx.)

Date of birth

1877

Birth place

Ballyshannon, County Donegal, Ireland

Date of death:

21 Jan 1924

Place of death

Milton, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Trivia

George Corscaden Family

George Corscaden's children:

George Corscaden's daughter was Hazel Blair George Corscaden's daughter was Iris Cubie


George Corscaden's current partners:

George Corscaden's wife was Sally McLay


George Corscaden's grandchildren:

George Corscaden's grandson is Tony Blair George Corscaden's grandson is Sir William Blair George Corscaden's granddaughter is Sarah Blair


George Corscaden's great grandchildren:

George Corscaden's great grandson is Euan Blair George Corscaden's great grandson is Nicky Blair George Corscaden's great granddaughter is Kathryn Blair George Corscaden's great grandson is Leo Blair   George Corscaden's great great granddaughter is Iris Blair


George Corscaden's in laws:

George Corscaden's son in law was Leo Blair


Sally McLay
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Margaret McLay

Maiden name

Sarah Margaret Lipsett

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Tuesday 17 Sep 1895

Date of death:

1 Oct 1978

Place of death

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Trivia

Sally McLay Family

Sally McLay's children:

Sally McLay's daughter was Hazel Blair Sally McLay's daughter was Iris Cubie


Sally McLay's current partners:

Sally McLay's husband was George Corscaden Sally McLay's husband was William McLay


Sally McLay's grandchildren:

Sally McLay's grandson is Tony Blair Sally McLay's grandson is Sir William Blair Sally McLay's granddaughter is Sarah Blair


Sally McLay's great grandchildren:

Sally McLay's great grandson is Euan Blair Sally McLay's great grandson is Nicky Blair Sally McLay's great granddaughter is Kathryn Blair Sally McLay's great grandson is Leo Blair   Sally McLay's great great granddaughter is Iris Blair


Sally McLay's in laws:

Sally McLay's son in law was Leo Blair