Married Relationship facts

Married Aug 1980

South Glamorgan, Wales

Father of former British Prime Minister Tony Blair
Leo Blair

Leo Charles Lynton Blair

Age

89

Born

Saturday 04 Aug 1923

Died

16 Nov 2012

Other Partners

Hazel Blair

Married

3 children together

29 Nov 1948

Professional Partners

Leo Blair Siblings

Pauline Harding

Half-sister

other parent: Cyril Tordiffe

Jenefee Martonvalvy

Half-sister

other parent: Cyril Tordiffe

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Olwen Blair

Olwen Blair

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 22 Jul 1926

Died

Mar 2012

His Other Children

Sir William Blair

born 1950, age 68
with Hazel Blair

Tony Blair

born 1953, age 65
with Hazel Blair

British Prime Minister 2nd May 1997 - 27th June 2007

Sarah Blair

born 1956, age 61
with Hazel Blair

Children Together

Her Other Children

Leo Blair
Bio Details

Full name

Leo Charles Lynton Blair

Maiden name

Charles Leonard Augustus Parsons

Gender

Male

Age

89

Date of birth

Saturday 04 Aug 1923

Birth place

Filey, Yorkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

16 Nov 2012

Occupations

Barrister

Education

Edinburgh University, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom

Trivia

Leo Blair Family

Leo Blair's parents:

Leo Blair's father was Jimmy Lynton Leo Blair's mother was Celia Ridgeway Leo Blair's adoptive mother was Mary Blair Leo Blair's adoptive father is James Blair


Leo Blair's former step-parents:

Leo Blair's former step-father is Hugh Wilson Leo Blair's former step-father was Cyril Tordiffe


Leo Blair's children:

Leo Blair's son is Tony Blair Leo Blair's son is Sir William Blair Leo Blair's daughter is Sarah Blair


Leo Blair's current partners:

Leo Blair's wife was Hazel Blair Leo Blair's wife was Olwen Blair


Leo Blair's siblings:

Leo Blair's half-sister was Pauline Harding Leo Blair's half-sister was Jenefee Martonvalvy


Leo Blair's grandparents:

Leo Blair's grandmother was Minnie Bridson Leo Blair's grandfather was Augustus Bridson Leo Blair's grandfather is Tom Parsons Leo Blair's grandmother is Mary Parsons


Leo Blair's great grandparents:

Leo Blair's great grandfather is Henry Mountford Leo Blair's great grandmother is Margaret -Charlotte Mountford Leo Blair's great grandfather was Thomas Bridson Leo Blair's great grandmother was Mary Bridson   Leo Blair's great great grandfather was Thomas Bridson Leo Blair's great great grandmother was Sarah Matthews   Leo Blair's 3x great grandfather was Paul Bridson Leo Blair's 3x great grandmother was Mary Ridgway


Leo Blair's former step-grandparents:

Leo Blair's former step-grandfather is Edward Tordiffe Leo Blair's former step-grandmother is Pauline Tordiffe


Leo Blair's grandchildren:

Leo Blair's grandson is Euan Blair Leo Blair's grandson is Nicky Blair Leo Blair's granddaughter is Kathryn Blair Leo Blair's grandson is Leo Blair


Leo Blair's great grandchildren:

Leo Blair's great granddaughter is Iris Blair


Leo Blair's in laws:

Leo Blair's daughter in law is Cherie Blair Leo Blair's daughter in law is Lady Katy Tse Blair MBE Leo Blair's father in law was George Corscaden Leo Blair's mother in law was Sally McLay Leo Blair's step-father in law is William McLay Leo Blair's sister in law was Iris Cubie


Olwen Blair
Bio Details

Full name

Olwen Blair

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 22 Jul 1926

Date of death:

Mar 2012

Trivia

Olwen Blair Family

Olwen Blair's children:

Olwen Blair's step-son is Tony Blair Olwen Blair's step-son is Sir William Blair Olwen Blair's step-daughter is Sarah Blair


Olwen Blair's current partners:

Olwen Blair's husband was Leo Blair


Olwen Blair's in laws:

Olwen Blair's father in law was Jimmy Lynton Olwen Blair's mother in law was Celia Ridgeway Olwen Blair's grandmother in law was Minnie Bridson Olwen Blair's grandfather in law is Tom Parsons Olwen Blair's grandmother in law is Mary Parsons Olwen Blair's grandfather in law was Augustus Bridson Olwen Blair's half-sister in law was Pauline Harding Olwen Blair's half-sister in law was Jenefee Martonvalvy