Married Relationship facts

Married Sep 1885

9 Hope Park Terrace, Newington, Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

Augustus Bridson

Augustus William Bridson

Age

83

Born

Monday 12 Nov 1849

Died

7 Jan 1933

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Minnie Bridson

Maria Emily Bridson

Age

79

Born

Sunday 07 Aug 1864

Died

25 Jul 1944

His Other Children

Children Together

Celia Ridgeway

born 1886, died 1969, age 83

Grandmother of Tony Blair

Her Other Children

Augustus Bridson
Bio Details

Full name

Augustus William Bridson

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Monday 12 Nov 1849

Birth place

Haulgh, Bolton, Lancashire, England, UK

Date of death:

7 Jan 1933

Place of death

Herne Bay, Bridge, Kent, England, UK

Trivia

Augustus Bridson Family

Augustus Bridson's parents:

Augustus Bridson's father was Thomas Bridson Augustus Bridson's mother was Mary Bridson


Augustus Bridson's children:

Augustus Bridson's daughter was Celia Ridgeway


Augustus Bridson's current partners:

Augustus Bridson's wife was Minnie Bridson


Augustus Bridson's grandparents:

Augustus Bridson's grandfather was Thomas Bridson Augustus Bridson's grandmother was Sarah Matthews


Augustus Bridson's great grandparents:

Augustus Bridson's great grandfather was Paul Bridson Augustus Bridson's great grandmother was Mary Ridgway


Augustus Bridson's grandchildren:

Augustus Bridson's grandson was Leo Blair Augustus Bridson's granddaughter was Pauline Harding Augustus Bridson's granddaughter was Jenefee Martonvalvy


Augustus Bridson's great grandchildren:

Augustus Bridson's great grandson is Tony Blair Augustus Bridson's great grandson is Sir William Blair Augustus Bridson's great granddaughter is Sarah Blair   Augustus Bridson's great great grandson is Euan Blair Augustus Bridson's great great grandson is Nicky Blair Augustus Bridson's great great granddaughter is Kathryn Blair Augustus Bridson's great great grandson is Leo Blair   Augustus Bridson's 3x great granddaughter is Iris Blair


Augustus Bridson's in laws:

Augustus Bridson's son in law was Jimmy Lynton Augustus Bridson's father in law is Henry Mountford Augustus Bridson's mother in law is Margaret -Charlotte Mountford


Augustus Bridson's former in laws:

Augustus Bridson's former son in law is Hugh Wilson Augustus Bridson's former son in law was Cyril Tordiffe


Minnie Bridson
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Emily Bridson

Maiden name

Maria Emily Montford

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Sunday 07 Aug 1864

Birth place

Douglas, Isle of Man

Date of death:

25 Jul 1944

Place of death

Torquay, Devon, England, UK

Trivia

Minnie Bridson Family

Minnie Bridson's parents:

Minnie Bridson's father is Henry Mountford Minnie Bridson's mother is Margaret -Charlotte Mountford


Minnie Bridson's children:

Minnie Bridson's daughter was Celia Ridgeway


Minnie Bridson's current partners:

Minnie Bridson's husband was Augustus Bridson


Minnie Bridson's grandchildren:

Minnie Bridson's grandson was Leo Blair Minnie Bridson's granddaughter was Pauline Harding Minnie Bridson's granddaughter was Jenefee Martonvalvy


Minnie Bridson's great grandchildren:

Minnie Bridson's great grandson is Tony Blair Minnie Bridson's great grandson is Sir William Blair Minnie Bridson's great granddaughter is Sarah Blair   Minnie Bridson's great great grandson is Euan Blair Minnie Bridson's great great grandson is Nicky Blair Minnie Bridson's great great granddaughter is Kathryn Blair Minnie Bridson's great great grandson is Leo Blair   Minnie Bridson's 3x great granddaughter is Iris Blair


Minnie Bridson's in laws:

Minnie Bridson's son in law was Jimmy Lynton Minnie Bridson's father in law was Thomas Bridson Minnie Bridson's mother in law was Mary Bridson Minnie Bridson's grandfather in law was Thomas Bridson Minnie Bridson's grandmother in law was Sarah Matthews


Minnie Bridson's former in laws:

Minnie Bridson's former son in law is Hugh Wilson Minnie Bridson's former son in law was Cyril Tordiffe