Married Relationship facts

Married 2 Jun 1927

Southwark Register Office, London, England, UK

Grandfather of Tony Blair
Jimmy Lynton

Jimmy Lynton

Age

82

Born

Saturday 16 Jul 1887

Died

19 Jan 1970

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Hugh Wilson

Divorced

married about Aug 1915
divorce before 1926

Cyril Tordiffe

Divorced

2 children together

married Nov 1905
divorce 1913

Professional Partners

Siblings

Grandmother of Tony Blair
Celia Ridgeway

Celia Ridgeway

Age

83

Born

Thursday 26 Aug 1886

Died

9 Dec 1969

His Other Children

Children Together

Leo Blair

born 1923, died 2012, age 89

Father of former British Prime Minister Tony Blair

Her Other Children

Pauline Harding

born 1906, died 2000, age 93 (approx.)
with Cyril Tordiffe

Jenefee Martonvalvy

born 1910, died 1995, age 84 (approx.)
with Cyril Tordiffe

Jimmy Lynton
Bio Details

Full name

Jimmy Lynton

Maiden name

Charles Parson

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Saturday 16 Jul 1887

Birth place

Stockwell, London, England, UK

Date of death:

19 Jan 1970

Place of death

Ealing, London, England, UK

Occupations

Vaudeville Entertainer

His main stage act was as a Pierot clown.

Trivia

Jimmy Lynton Family

Jimmy Lynton's parents:

Jimmy Lynton's father is Tom Parsons Jimmy Lynton's mother is Mary Parsons


Jimmy Lynton's children:

Jimmy Lynton's son was Leo Blair Jimmy Lynton's step-daughter was Pauline Harding Jimmy Lynton's step-daughter was Jenefee Martonvalvy


Jimmy Lynton's current partners:

Jimmy Lynton's wife was Celia Ridgeway


Jimmy Lynton's grandchildren:

Jimmy Lynton's grandson is Tony Blair Jimmy Lynton's grandson is Sir William Blair Jimmy Lynton's granddaughter is Sarah Blair


Jimmy Lynton's great grandchildren:

Jimmy Lynton's great grandson is Euan Blair Jimmy Lynton's great grandson is Nicky Blair Jimmy Lynton's great granddaughter is Kathryn Blair Jimmy Lynton's great grandson is Leo Blair   Jimmy Lynton's great great granddaughter is Iris Blair


Jimmy Lynton's in laws:

Jimmy Lynton's mother in law was Minnie Bridson Jimmy Lynton's daughter in law was Hazel Blair Jimmy Lynton's father in law was Augustus Bridson Jimmy Lynton's grandfather in law was Thomas Bridson Jimmy Lynton's grandmother in law was Mary Bridson Jimmy Lynton's grandfather in law is Henry Mountford Jimmy Lynton's grandmother in law is Margaret -Charlotte Mountford Jimmy Lynton's daughter in law was Olwen Blair


Celia Ridgeway
Bio Details

Full name

Celia Ridgeway

Maiden name

Mary Augusta Ridgeway Bridson

Also known as

Gussie Ridgway

Celia Wilson

Mary Augusta Ridgeway Wilson

Celia Tordiffe

Mary Augusta Ridgeway Tordiffe

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Thursday 26 Aug 1886

Birth place

Hidcote Bartrim, Gloucestershire, England, UK

Date of death:

9 Dec 1969

Place of death

Isleworth, London, England, UK

Occupations

Dancer

Trivia

Celia Ridgeway Family

Celia Ridgeway's parents:

Celia Ridgeway's mother was Minnie Bridson Celia Ridgeway's father was Augustus Bridson


Celia Ridgeway's children:

Celia Ridgeway's son was Leo Blair Celia Ridgeway's daughter was Pauline Harding Celia Ridgeway's daughter was Jenefee Martonvalvy


Celia Ridgeway's current partners:

Celia Ridgeway's husband was Jimmy Lynton


Celia Ridgeway's former partners:

Celia Ridgeway's former husband is Hugh Wilson Celia Ridgeway's former husband was Cyril Tordiffe


Celia Ridgeway's grandparents:

Celia Ridgeway's grandfather is Henry Mountford Celia Ridgeway's grandmother is Margaret -Charlotte Mountford Celia Ridgeway's grandfather was Thomas Bridson Celia Ridgeway's grandmother was Mary Bridson


Celia Ridgeway's great grandparents:

Celia Ridgeway's great grandfather was Thomas Bridson Celia Ridgeway's great grandmother was Sarah Matthews   Celia Ridgeway's great great grandfather was Paul Bridson Celia Ridgeway's great great grandmother was Mary Ridgway


Celia Ridgeway's grandchildren:

Celia Ridgeway's grandson is Tony Blair Celia Ridgeway's grandson is Sir William Blair Celia Ridgeway's granddaughter is Sarah Blair


Celia Ridgeway's great grandchildren:

Celia Ridgeway's great grandson is Euan Blair Celia Ridgeway's great grandson is Nicky Blair Celia Ridgeway's great granddaughter is Kathryn Blair Celia Ridgeway's great grandson is Leo Blair   Celia Ridgeway's great great granddaughter is Iris Blair


Celia Ridgeway's in laws:

Celia Ridgeway's daughter in law was Hazel Blair Celia Ridgeway's father in law is Tom Parsons Celia Ridgeway's mother in law is Mary Parsons Celia Ridgeway's daughter in law was Olwen Blair


Celia Ridgeway's former in laws:

Celia Ridgeway's former father in law is Edward Tordiffe Celia Ridgeway's former mother in law is Pauline Tordiffe Celia Ridgeway's former son in law is Ivan Martonfalvy