Married Relationship facts

Married 29 Nov 1948

Barony Church, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland

Father of former British Prime Minister Tony Blair
Leo Blair

Leo Charles Lynton Blair

Age

89

Born

Saturday 04 Aug 1923

Died

16 Nov 2012

Other Partners

Olwen Blair

Married

Aug 1980

Professional Partners

Leo Blair Siblings

Pauline Harding

Half-sister

other parent: Cyril Tordiffe

Jenefee Martonvalvy

Half-sister

other parent: Cyril Tordiffe

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Hazel Blair Siblings

Iris Cubie

Sister

Mother of former British Prime Minister Tony Blair
Hazel Blair

Hazel Elizabeth Rosaleen Blair

Age

52

Born

Tuesday 12 Jun 1923

Died

28 Jun 1975

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir William Blair

born 1950, age 68

Tony Blair

born 1953, age 65

British Prime Minister 2nd May 1997 - 27th June 2007

Sarah Blair

born 1956, age 61

Her Other Children

Leo Blair
Bio Details

Full name

Leo Charles Lynton Blair

Maiden name

Charles Leonard Augustus Parsons

Gender

Male

Age

89

Date of birth

Saturday 04 Aug 1923

Birth place

Filey, Yorkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

16 Nov 2012

Occupations

Barrister

Education

Edinburgh University, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom

Trivia

Leo Blair Family

Leo Blair's parents:

Leo Blair's father was Jimmy Lynton Leo Blair's mother was Celia Ridgeway Leo Blair's adoptive mother was Mary Blair Leo Blair's adoptive father is James Blair


Leo Blair's former step-parents:

Leo Blair's former step-father is Hugh Wilson Leo Blair's former step-father was Cyril Tordiffe


Leo Blair's children:

Leo Blair's son is Tony Blair Leo Blair's son is Sir William Blair Leo Blair's daughter is Sarah Blair


Leo Blair's current partners:

Leo Blair's wife was Hazel Blair Leo Blair's wife was Olwen Blair


Leo Blair's siblings:

Leo Blair's half-sister was Pauline Harding Leo Blair's half-sister was Jenefee Martonvalvy


Leo Blair's grandparents:

Leo Blair's grandmother was Minnie Bridson Leo Blair's grandfather was Augustus Bridson Leo Blair's grandfather is Tom Parsons Leo Blair's grandmother is Mary Parsons


Leo Blair's great grandparents:

Leo Blair's great grandfather is Henry Mountford Leo Blair's great grandmother is Margaret -Charlotte Mountford Leo Blair's great grandfather was Thomas Bridson Leo Blair's great grandmother was Mary Bridson   Leo Blair's great great grandfather was Thomas Bridson Leo Blair's great great grandmother was Sarah Matthews   Leo Blair's 3x great grandfather was Paul Bridson Leo Blair's 3x great grandmother was Mary Ridgway


Leo Blair's former step-grandparents:

Leo Blair's former step-grandfather is Edward Tordiffe Leo Blair's former step-grandmother is Pauline Tordiffe


Leo Blair's grandchildren:

Leo Blair's grandson is Euan Blair Leo Blair's grandson is Nicky Blair Leo Blair's granddaughter is Kathryn Blair Leo Blair's grandson is Leo Blair


Leo Blair's great grandchildren:

Leo Blair's great granddaughter is Iris Blair


Leo Blair's in laws:

Leo Blair's daughter in law is Cherie Blair Leo Blair's daughter in law is Lady Katy Tse Blair MBE Leo Blair's father in law was George Corscaden Leo Blair's mother in law was Sally McLay Leo Blair's step-father in law is William McLay Leo Blair's sister in law was Iris Cubie


Hazel Blair
Bio Details

Full name

Hazel Elizabeth Rosaleen Blair

Maiden name

Hazel Elizabeth Rosalyn Corscaden

Also known as

Hazel Elizabeth Rosaleen McLay

Gender

Female

Age

52

Date of birth

Tuesday 12 Jun 1923

Birth place

Ballyshannon, Donegal, Ireland

Date of death:

28 Jun 1975

Place of death

County Durham, England, UK

Cause of death

Thyroid cancer

Trivia

Hazel Blair Family

Hazel Blair's parents:

Hazel Blair's father was George Corscaden Hazel Blair's mother was Sally McLay Hazel Blair's step-father is William McLay


Hazel Blair's children:

Hazel Blair's son is Tony Blair Hazel Blair's son is Sir William Blair Hazel Blair's daughter is Sarah Blair


Hazel Blair's current partners:

Hazel Blair's husband was Leo Blair


Hazel Blair's siblings:

Hazel Blair's sister was Iris Cubie


Hazel Blair's grandchildren:

Hazel Blair's grandson is Euan Blair Hazel Blair's grandson is Nicky Blair Hazel Blair's granddaughter is Kathryn Blair Hazel Blair's grandson is Leo Blair


Hazel Blair's great grandchildren:

Hazel Blair's great granddaughter is Iris Blair


Hazel Blair's in laws:

Hazel Blair's father in law was Jimmy Lynton Hazel Blair's mother in law was Celia Ridgeway Hazel Blair's daughter in law is Cherie Blair Hazel Blair's grandmother in law was Minnie Bridson Hazel Blair's daughter in law is Lady Katy Tse Blair MBE Hazel Blair's grandfather in law is Tom Parsons Hazel Blair's grandmother in law is Mary Parsons Hazel Blair's grandfather in law was Augustus Bridson Hazel Blair's half-sister in law was Pauline Harding Hazel Blair's half-sister in law was Jenefee Martonvalvy