Married

Bass player in The Dave Clark Five
Rick Huxley

Richard Huxley

Age

72

Born

Monday 05 Aug 1940

Died

11 Feb 2013

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ann Huxley

Ann Huxley

Rick Huxley
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Huxley

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Monday 05 Aug 1940

Birth place

Dartford, Kent, England, UK

Date of death:

11 Feb 2013

Place of death

Old Harlow, Essex, England, UK

Cause of death

Had suffered from emphysema.

Occupations

Bassist

Has three children.

Trivia

Rick Huxley Family

Rick Huxley's current partners:

Rick Huxley's wife was Ann Huxley


Rick Huxley FameChain Links

The Dave Clark Five : UK pop band

Other people in this association:

Mike Smith

Dave Clark

Denis Payton

more...

Ann Huxley
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Huxley

Also known as

Anne Huxley

Gender

Female

Trivia

Ann Huxley Family

Ann Huxley's current partners:

Ann Huxley's husband was Rick Huxley