Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1521

William Herbert, 1st Earl Of Pembroke

Herbert Wiliam

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

1506

Died

17 Mar 1569

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Ann Herbert Siblings

1st Marquess Of Northampton

Brother

Catherine Parr

Sister

Ann Herbert

Ann Herbert

Age

36 (approx.)

Born

1515

Died

20 Feb 1551

William Herbert, 1st Earl Of Pembroke
Bio Details

Full name

Herbert Wiliam

Gender

Male

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

1506

Date of death:

17 Mar 1569

Trivia

William Herbert, 1st Earl Of Pembroke Family

William Herbert, 1st Earl Of Pembroke's former partners:

William Herbert, 1st Earl Of Pembroke's former wife was Ann Herbert


William Herbert, 1st Earl Of Pembroke's former in laws:

William Herbert, 1st Earl Of Pembroke's former sister in law was Catherine Parr William Herbert, 1st Earl Of Pembroke's former father in law was Sir Thomas Parr William Herbert, 1st Earl Of Pembroke's former mother in law was Maud Parr William Herbert, 1st Earl Of Pembroke's former grandfather in law was Sir William Parr William Herbert, 1st Earl Of Pembroke's former grandmother in law was Elizabeth Parr William Herbert, 1st Earl Of Pembroke's former grandfather in law was Sir Thomas Greene William Herbert, 1st Earl Of Pembroke's former grandmother in law was Joan Greene William Herbert, 1st Earl Of Pembroke's former brother in law was 1st Marquess Of Northampton William Herbert, 1st Earl Of Pembroke's former wife Ann Herbert's uncle in law was William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton William Herbert, 1st Earl Of Pembroke's former wife Ann Herbert's aunt in law was Anne Vaux


Ann Herbert
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Herbert

Maiden name

Ann Parr

Gender

Female

Age

36 (approx.)

Date of birth

1515

Date of death:

20 Feb 1551

Trivia

Ann Herbert Family

Ann Herbert's parents:

Ann Herbert's father was Sir Thomas Parr Ann Herbert's mother was Maud Parr


Ann Herbert's former partners:

Ann Herbert's former husband was William Herbert, 1st Earl Of Pembroke


Ann Herbert's siblings:

Ann Herbert's sister was Catherine Parr Ann Herbert's brother was 1st Marquess Of Northampton


Ann Herbert's nieces and nephews:

Ann Herbert's niece was Mary Seymour


Ann Herbert's grandparents:

Ann Herbert's grandfather was Sir Thomas Greene Ann Herbert's grandmother was Joan Greene Ann Herbert's grandfather was Sir William Parr Ann Herbert's grandmother was Elizabeth Parr


Ann Herbert's great grandparents:

Ann Herbert's great grandfather was Sir John Fogge Ann Herbert's great grandmother was Alice Hawte Ann Herbert's great grandfather was Sir Thomas Greene Ann Herbert's great grandmother was Matilda Greene Ann Herbert's great grandfather was Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh Ann Herbert's great grandmother was Alice FitzHugh Ann Herbert's great grandfather was Sir Thomas Parr Ann Herbert's great grandmother was Alice Parr   Ann Herbert's great great grandfather was Sir Thomas Tunstall Ann Herbert's great great grandmother was Eleanor Tunstall Ann Herbert's great great grandfather was Sir John Parr Ann Herbert's great great grandmother was Agnes Parr


Ann Herbert's uncles and aunts:

Ann Herbert's uncle was William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton Ann Herbert's aunt was Anne Vaux


Ann Herbert's great uncles and aunts:

Ann Herbert's great aunt was Agnes Strickland Ann Herbert's great uncle was Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh Ann Herbert's great aunt was Alice Fiennes Ann Herbert's great aunt was Eleanor Dacre


Ann Herbert's first cousins once removed:

Ann Herbert's first cousin once removed was George FitzHugh, 7th Lord FitzHugh