Married Relationship facts

Relationship began circa 1964

Until circa 1964

Relationship resumed 1999

Mike got back in touch with former flame Charlie.

Married Oct 2001

Keyboard player in The Dave Clark Five
Mike Smith

Michael George Smith

Age

64

Born

Monday 06 Dec 1943

Died

26 Feb 2008

Other Partners

Jane Geerts

Relationship

relationship began 1980
until 1988

Jill Smith

Divorced

1 child together

married before 1979
divorce before 1980

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Charlie Smith

Arlene Smith

His Other Children

James Smith

born 1979, died 2003, age 24 (approx.)
with Jill Smith

Children Together

Her Other Children

Mike Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Michael George Smith

Gender

Male

Age

64

Date of birth

Monday 06 Dec 1943

Birth place

Edmonton, London, England, UK

Date of death:

26 Feb 2008

Place of death

Stoke Manderville Hospital, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England, UK

Cause of death

Pneumonia

Occupations

Keyboard Player

Just three months after the death of his son, Mike tried to climb the gate at his Spanish villa having locked himself out. The 7ft fall cracked his spine and paralysed him in the right arm and below the waist.

Trivia

Mike Smith Family

Mike Smith's parents:

Mike Smith's father is George Smith Mike Smith's mother is Maud Smith


Mike Smith's children:

Mike Smith's son was James Smith


Mike Smith's current partners:

Mike Smith's wife was Charlie Smith


Mike Smith's former partners:

Mike Smith had a relationship with Jane Geerts Mike Smith's former wife is Jill Smith


Mike Smith FameChain Links

The Dave Clark Five : UK pop band

Other people in this association:

Dave Clark

Denis Payton

Rick Huxley

more...

Charlie Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Arlene Smith

Maiden name

Arlene Gorek

Gender

Female

Trivia

Charlie Smith Family

Charlie Smith's children:

Charlie Smith's step-son was James Smith


Charlie Smith's current partners:

Charlie Smith's husband was Mike Smith


Charlie Smith's in laws:

Charlie Smith's father in law is George Smith Charlie Smith's mother in law is Maud Smith