Married Relationship facts

Married 1508 (ca.) - 1531

Sir Thomas Parr

Sir Thomas Parr

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Sir Thomas Parr Siblings

William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Maud Parr Siblings

Anne Vaux

Sister

Maud Parr

Maud Parr

Died

1 Dec 1531

His Other Children

Children Together

1st Marquess Of Northampton

born 1512 (ca.), died 1571, age 59 (approx.)

Catherine Parr

born 1512, died 1548, age 36 (approx.)

Last wife of Henry VIII

Ann Herbert

born 1515, died 1551, age 36 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Sir Thomas Parr
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Thomas Parr

Gender

Male

Deceased

Trivia

Sir Thomas Parr Family

Sir Thomas Parr's parents:

Sir Thomas Parr's father was Sir William Parr Sir Thomas Parr's mother was Elizabeth Parr


Sir Thomas Parr's children:

Sir Thomas Parr's daughter was Catherine Parr Sir Thomas Parr's son was 1st Marquess Of Northampton Sir Thomas Parr's daughter was Ann Herbert


Sir Thomas Parr's former partners:

Sir Thomas Parr's former wife was Maud Parr


Sir Thomas Parr's siblings:

Sir Thomas Parr's brother was William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton


Sir Thomas Parr's grandparents:

Sir Thomas Parr's grandfather was Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh Sir Thomas Parr's grandmother was Alice FitzHugh Sir Thomas Parr's grandfather was Sir Thomas Parr Sir Thomas Parr's grandmother was Alice Parr


Sir Thomas Parr's great grandparents:

Sir Thomas Parr's great grandfather was Sir Thomas Tunstall Sir Thomas Parr's great grandmother was Eleanor Tunstall Sir Thomas Parr's great grandfather was Sir John Parr Sir Thomas Parr's great grandmother was Agnes Parr


Sir Thomas Parr's grandchildren:

Sir Thomas Parr's granddaughter was Mary Seymour


Sir Thomas Parr's uncles and aunts:

Sir Thomas Parr's aunt was Agnes Strickland Sir Thomas Parr's uncle was Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh Sir Thomas Parr's aunt was Alice Fiennes Sir Thomas Parr's aunt was Eleanor Dacre


Sir Thomas Parr's great uncles and aunts:

Sir Thomas Parr's great uncle was Richard Devereux Sir Thomas Parr's great uncle was John Devereux Sir Thomas Parr's great uncle was Stephen Devereux Sir Thomas Parr's great uncle was Roger Devereux Sir Thomas Parr's great aunt was Joan Swinford Sir Thomas Parr's great uncle was Sir Walter Devereux


Sir Thomas Parr's cousins:

Sir Thomas Parr's cousin was George FitzHugh, 7th Lord FitzHugh


Sir Thomas Parr's in laws:

Sir Thomas Parr's son in law was King Henry VIII Sir Thomas Parr's son in law was Thomas Seymour, 1st Baron Seymour


Sir Thomas Parr's former in laws:

Sir Thomas Parr's former father in law was Sir Thomas Greene Sir Thomas Parr's former mother in law was Joan Greene Sir Thomas Parr's former grandfather in law was Sir Thomas Greene Sir Thomas Parr's former grandmother in law was Matilda Greene Sir Thomas Parr's former grandfather in law was Sir John Fogge Sir Thomas Parr's former grandmother in law was Alice Hawte Sir Thomas Parr's former sister in law was Anne Vaux Sir Thomas Parr's former son in law was John Neville, 3rd Baron Latimer Sir Thomas Parr's former son in law was Sir Edward Burgh Sir Thomas Parr's former son in law was William Herbert, 1st Earl Of Pembroke


Maud Parr
Bio Details

Full name

Maud Parr

Maiden name

Maud Green

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1 Dec 1531

Trivia

Maud Parr Family

Maud Parr's parents:

Maud Parr's father was Sir Thomas Greene Maud Parr's mother was Joan Greene


Maud Parr's children:

Maud Parr's daughter was Catherine Parr Maud Parr's son was 1st Marquess Of Northampton Maud Parr's daughter was Ann Herbert


Maud Parr's former partners:

Maud Parr's former husband was Sir Thomas Parr


Maud Parr's siblings:

Maud Parr's sister was Anne Vaux


Maud Parr's grandparents:

Maud Parr's grandfather was Sir John Fogge Maud Parr's grandmother was Alice Hawte Maud Parr's grandfather was Sir Thomas Greene Maud Parr's grandmother was Matilda Greene


Maud Parr's grandchildren:

Maud Parr's granddaughter was Mary Seymour


Maud Parr's in laws:

Maud Parr's son in law was King Henry VIII Maud Parr's son in law was Thomas Seymour, 1st Baron Seymour


Maud Parr's former in laws:

Maud Parr's former father in law was Sir William Parr Maud Parr's former mother in law was Elizabeth Parr Maud Parr's former grandfather in law was Sir Thomas Parr Maud Parr's former grandmother in law was Alice Parr Maud Parr's former grandfather in law was Henry FitzHugh, 5th Lord FitzHugh Maud Parr's former grandmother in law was Alice FitzHugh Maud Parr's former brother in law was William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton Maud Parr's former husband Sir Thomas Parr's aunt in law was Agnes Strickland Maud Parr's former husband Sir Thomas Parr's uncle in law was Richard FitzHugh, 6th Lord FitzHugh Maud Parr's former husband Sir Thomas Parr's aunt in law was Alice Fiennes Maud Parr's former husband Sir Thomas Parr's aunt in law was Eleanor Dacre Maud Parr's former son in law was John Neville, 3rd Baron Latimer Maud Parr's former son in law was Sir Edward Burgh Maud Parr's former son in law was William Herbert, 1st Earl Of Pembroke