Married

John Seymour

John Seymour

Age

41 (approx.)

Born

1450 (ca.)

Died

26 Oct 1491

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Seymour

Elizabeth Seymour

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir John Seymour

born 1474 (ca.), died 1536, age 62 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Seymour
Bio Details

Full name

John Seymour

Gender

Male

Age

41 (approx.)

Date of birth

1450 (ca.)

Date of death:

26 Oct 1491

Trivia

John Seymour Family

John Seymour's children:

John Seymour's son was Sir John Seymour


John Seymour's former partners:

John Seymour's former wife was Elizabeth Seymour


John Seymour's grandchildren:

John Seymour's granddaughter was Jane Seymour John Seymour's granddaughter was Elizabeth Cromwell, Baroness Cromwell John Seymour's grandson was Sir Henry Seymour John Seymour's granddaughter was Dorothy Levinthorpe John Seymour's grandson was Edward Seymour, 1st Duke Of Somerset John Seymour's grandson was Thomas Seymour, 1st Baron Seymour


John Seymour's great grandchildren:

John Seymour's great grandson was King Edward VI John Seymour's great grandson was Henry Cromwell, 2nd Baron Cromwell John Seymour's great grandson was Thomas Cromwell John Seymour's great granddaughter was Mary Seymour John Seymour's great grandson was Edward Cromwell John Seymour's great granddaughter was Catherine Strode John Seymour's great granddaughter was Frances Strode   John Seymour's great great granddaughter was Katharine Tollemache   John Seymour's 3x great granddaughter was Anne Gosnold   John Seymour's 4x great grandson was Colonel Robert Gosnold   John Seymour's 5x great grandson was Lionel Gosnold   John Seymour's 6x great grandson was Walter Gosnold   John Seymour's 7x great grandson was Tendring Gosnold   John Seymour's 8x great grandson was Charles Gosnold   John Seymour's 9x great granddaughter was Ann Bullivant   John Seymour's 10x great grandson was Charles Buttivant   John Seymour's 11x great grandson was Albert Buttivant   John Seymour's 12x great granddaughter was Mary Ann Wallace   John Seymour's 13x great granddaughter was Mary Ann Rudd   John Seymour's 14x great granddaughter is Joyce Dyer   John Seymour's 15x great grandson is Tony Dyer   John Seymour's 16x great grandson is Danny Dyer John Seymour's 16x great grandson is Tony Dyer John Seymour's 16x great granddaughter is Kayleigh Dyer John Seymour's 16x great granddaughter is Kathryn John Seymour's 16x great granddaughter is Sophia   John Seymour's 17x great granddaughter is Dani Dyer John Seymour's 17x great granddaughter is Sunnie Dyer John Seymour's 17x great grandson is Arty Dyer John Seymour's 17x great granddaughter is Olivia Dyer John Seymour's 17x great grandson is Frankie


John Seymour's former in laws:

John Seymour's former daughter in law was Margery Seymour


Elizabeth Seymour
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Seymour

Maiden name

Elizabeth Darell

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Elizabeth Seymour Family

Elizabeth Seymour's children:

Elizabeth Seymour's son was Sir John Seymour


Elizabeth Seymour's former partners:

Elizabeth Seymour's former husband was John Seymour


Elizabeth Seymour's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Seymour's granddaughter was Jane Seymour Elizabeth Seymour's granddaughter was Elizabeth Cromwell, Baroness Cromwell Elizabeth Seymour's grandson was Sir Henry Seymour Elizabeth Seymour's granddaughter was Dorothy Levinthorpe Elizabeth Seymour's grandson was Edward Seymour, 1st Duke Of Somerset Elizabeth Seymour's grandson was Thomas Seymour, 1st Baron Seymour


Elizabeth Seymour's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Seymour's great grandson was King Edward VI Elizabeth Seymour's great grandson was Henry Cromwell, 2nd Baron Cromwell Elizabeth Seymour's great grandson was Thomas Cromwell Elizabeth Seymour's great granddaughter was Mary Seymour Elizabeth Seymour's great grandson was Edward Cromwell Elizabeth Seymour's great granddaughter was Catherine Strode Elizabeth Seymour's great granddaughter was Frances Strode   Elizabeth Seymour's great great granddaughter was Katharine Tollemache   Elizabeth Seymour's 3x great granddaughter was Anne Gosnold   Elizabeth Seymour's 4x great grandson was Colonel Robert Gosnold   Elizabeth Seymour's 5x great grandson was Lionel Gosnold   Elizabeth Seymour's 6x great grandson was Walter Gosnold   Elizabeth Seymour's 7x great grandson was Tendring Gosnold   Elizabeth Seymour's 8x great grandson was Charles Gosnold   Elizabeth Seymour's 9x great granddaughter was Ann Bullivant   Elizabeth Seymour's 10x great grandson was Charles Buttivant   Elizabeth Seymour's 11x great grandson was Albert Buttivant   Elizabeth Seymour's 12x great granddaughter was Mary Ann Wallace   Elizabeth Seymour's 13x great granddaughter was Mary Ann Rudd   Elizabeth Seymour's 14x great granddaughter is Joyce Dyer   Elizabeth Seymour's 15x great grandson is Tony Dyer   Elizabeth Seymour's 16x great grandson is Danny Dyer Elizabeth Seymour's 16x great grandson is Tony Dyer Elizabeth Seymour's 16x great granddaughter is Kayleigh Dyer Elizabeth Seymour's 16x great granddaughter is Kathryn Elizabeth Seymour's 16x great granddaughter is Sophia   Elizabeth Seymour's 17x great granddaughter is Dani Dyer Elizabeth Seymour's 17x great granddaughter is Sunnie Dyer Elizabeth Seymour's 17x great grandson is Arty Dyer Elizabeth Seymour's 17x great granddaughter is Olivia Dyer Elizabeth Seymour's 17x great grandson is Frankie


Elizabeth Seymour's former in laws:

Elizabeth Seymour's former daughter in law was Margery Seymour