Married

Lord Gilbert Tailboys

Gilbert Tailboys

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Edward Clinton, 1st Earl Of Lincoln

Divorced

2 children together

married 15 Apr 1530
divorce 12 Feb 1534

King Henry VIII

Affair

1 child together

affair from about 1518

Professional Partners

Siblings

Bessie Blount

Elizabeth Blount

Age

38 (ca.)

Born

1502 (ca.)

Died

1540 (ca.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Lady Katharine Burgh

died 1621 (ca.)
with Edward Clinton, 1st Earl Of Lincoln

Lady Margaret Willoughby

deceased
with Edward Clinton, 1st Earl Of Lincoln

Henry Fitzroy, Duke Of Richmond

born 1519, died 1536, age 17 (approx.)
with King Henry VIII

Lord Gilbert Tailboys
Bio Details

Full name

Gilbert Tailboys

Gender

Male

Deceased

Trivia

Lord Gilbert Tailboys Family

Lord Gilbert Tailboys's former partners:

Lord Gilbert Tailboys's former wife was Bessie Blount


Lord Gilbert Tailboys's former in laws:

Lord Gilbert Tailboys's former father in law was Sir John Blount


Bessie Blount
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Blount

Also known as

Elizabeth Clinton

Elizabeth Tailboys

Gender

Female

Age

38 (ca.)

Date of birth

1502 (ca.)

Date of death:

1540 (ca.)

Trivia

Bessie Blount Family

Bessie Blount's parents:

Bessie Blount's father was Sir John Blount


Bessie Blount's children:

Bessie Blount's daughter was Lady Katharine Burgh Bessie Blount's daughter was Lady Margaret Willoughby Bessie Blount's son was Henry Fitzroy, Duke Of Richmond


Bessie Blount's former partners:

Bessie Blount had an affair with King Henry VIII Bessie Blount's former husband was Edward Clinton, 1st Earl Of Lincoln Bessie Blount's former husband was Lord Gilbert Tailboys


Bessie Blount's former in laws:

Bessie Blount's former daughter in law was Lady Mary Fitzroy