Alleged Affair Relationship facts

Alleged Affair 1976

Film Director and Actor
Roman Polanski

Roman Polanski

Age

85

Born

Friday 18 Aug 1933

Other Partners

Soraya Khashoggi

Relationship

relationship began about 1970
until about 1970

Sharon Tate

Married

1 child together

20 Jan 1968

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Quincy Jones

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 1992
until 1995

Ibrahim Moussa

Divorced

2 children together

married 10 Sep 1984
divorce 1992

Rob Lowe

Dated

Professional Partners

Nastassja Kinski Siblings

Pola Kinski

Half-sister

other parent: Gislinde Kuehbeck

Nikolai Kinski

Half-brother

other parent: Minhoi Genevieve Loanic

German Actress
Nastassja Kinski

Nastassja Aglaia Kinski

Age

58

Born

Tuesday 24 Jan 1961

His Other Children

Paul Richard Polanski

born 1969, died 1969, age 0 days
with Sharon Tate

Children Together

Her Other Children

Aljosha Moussa

born 1984, age 35 (approx.)
with Ibrahim Moussa

Sonja Kinski

born 1986, age 33
with Ibrahim Moussa

Kenya Jones

born 1993, age 26 (approx.)
with Quincy Jones

Roman Polanski
Bio Details

Full name

Roman Polanski

Also known as

Roman Leibling

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Friday 18 Aug 1933

Birth place

Paris, France

Occupations

Actor

Film Director

Oscars

2003 - Best Director - The Pianist

Baftas

1975 - Best Director - Chinatown
2003 - Best Film - The Pianist
2003 - David Lean Award for Achievement in Direction

Golden Globes

1975 - Best Director - Chinatown

Trivia

Roman Polanski Family

Roman Polanski's parents:

Roman Polanski's father is Ryszard Polanski Roman Polanski's mother was Bula Polanski


Roman Polanski's children:

Roman Polanski's son was Paul Richard Polanski


Roman Polanski's current partners:

Roman Polanski's wife was Sharon Tate


Roman Polanski's former partners:

Roman Polanski allegedly had an affair with Nastassja Kinski Roman Polanski had a relationship with Soraya Khashoggi


Roman Polanski's in laws:

Roman Polanski's father in law was Paul Tate Roman Polanski's mother in law was Doris Tate Roman Polanski's sister in law was Patricia Tate


Roman Polanski FameChain Links

Academy Award Winners 2003 - The 75th

2003

Other people in this association:

Catherine Zeta-Jones 2003

Nicole Kidman 2003

Peter O'Toole 2003

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1975 - The 28th

1975

Other people in this association:

Ingrid Bergman 1975

Jack Nicholson 1975

Sir John Gielgud 1975

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2003 - The 56th

2003

Other people in this association:

Hugh Grant 2003

Catherine Zeta-Jones 2003

Nicole Kidman 2003

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1975 - The 32nd

1975

Other people in this association:

Barbra Streisand 1975

Jack Nicholson 1975

Robert Redford 1975

more...

Nastassja Kinski
Bio Details

Full name

Nastassja Aglaia Kinski

Gender

Female

Age

58

Date of birth

Tuesday 24 Jan 1961

Birth place

Berlin, Germany

Occupations

Actress

Golden Globes

1981 - New Star of the Year - Tess

Trivia

Nastassja Kinski Family

Nastassja Kinski's parents:

Nastassja Kinski's father was Klaus Kinski Nastassja Kinski's mother is Brigitte Kinski


Nastassja Kinski's former step-parents:

Nastassja Kinski's former step-mother is Minhoi Genevieve Loanic Nastassja Kinski's former step-mother is Gislinde Kuehbeck


Nastassja Kinski's children:

Nastassja Kinski's daughter is Sonja Kinski Nastassja Kinski's son is Aljosha Moussa Nastassja Kinski's daughter is Kenya Jones


Nastassja Kinski's former partners:

Nastassja Kinski had a relationship with Quincy Jones Nastassja Kinski allegedly had an affair with Roman Polanski Nastassja Kinski dated Rob Lowe Nastassja Kinski's former husband was Ibrahim Moussa


Nastassja Kinski's siblings:

Nastassja Kinski's half-sister is Pola Kinski Nastassja Kinski's half-brother is Nikolai Kinski


Nastassja Kinski's grandparents:

Nastassja Kinski's grandfather is Bruno Nakszynski Nastassja Kinski's grandmother is Susanne Nakszynski


Nastassja Kinski's uncles and aunts:

Nastassja Kinski's uncle/aunt is Inge Nakszynski Nastassja Kinski's uncle is Arne Nakszynski Nastassja Kinski's uncle is Jans-Joachim Nakszynski


Nastassja Kinski FameChain Links

Golden Globe Award Winners 1981 - The 38th

1981

Other people in this association:

Robert De Niro 1981

Robert Redford 1981

Danny DeVito 1981

more...