Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1971

Rome, Italy

Divorce 1979

German actor known for playing unusual characters
Klaus Kinski

Nikolaus Gunther Nakazynski

Age

65

Born

Monday 18 Oct 1926

Died

23 Nov 1991

Other Partners

Brigitte Kinski

Divorced

1 child together

married after 1955
divorce about 1969

Gislinde Kuehbeck

Divorced

1 child together

divorce 1955

Professional Partners

Klaus Kinski Siblings

Inge Nakszynski

Sibling

Arne Nakszynski

Brother

Jans-Joachim Nakszynski

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Minhoi Genevieve Loanic

Minhoi Genevieve Loanic

His Other Children

Pola Kinski

born 1952, age 66
with Gislinde Kuehbeck

Actress, daughter of the famous Klaus Kinski

Nastassja Kinski

born 1961, age 57
with Brigitte Kinski

German Actress

Children Together

Nikolai Kinski

born 1976, age 41

Her Other Children

Klaus Kinski
Bio Details

Full name

Nikolaus Gunther Nakazynski

Also known as

Klaus Nakschinski

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Monday 18 Oct 1926

Date of death:

23 Nov 1991

Place of death

Poland

Occupations

Actor (Finished 1991)

On the 5th of September 1950, Klaus spent 3 days interred in the State Insane and Idiot Asylum of Dalldorf. He was diagnosed as having schizophrenia after professing his love for a woman twice his age, who did not reciprocate his feelings.  His file states "He says, they love each other deeply. She has long since forbidden his visits, but he has not turned away. Instead he sleeps on her balcony and hides himself in her apartment without her knowledge."

World War II

Aged 16 Kinski was drafted into the Germany army but served only two days in combat before being captured by English troops and becoming a prisoner of war.

Trivia

Klaus Kinski Family

Klaus Kinski's parents:

Klaus Kinski's father is Bruno Nakszynski Klaus Kinski's mother is Susanne Nakszynski


Klaus Kinski's children:

Klaus Kinski's daughter is Nastassja Kinski Klaus Kinski's daughter is Pola Kinski Klaus Kinski's son is Nikolai Kinski


Klaus Kinski's former partners:

Klaus Kinski's former wife is Minhoi Genevieve Loanic Klaus Kinski's former wife is Brigitte Kinski Klaus Kinski's former wife is Gislinde Kuehbeck


Klaus Kinski's siblings:

Klaus Kinski's sibling is Inge Nakszynski Klaus Kinski's brother is Arne Nakszynski Klaus Kinski's brother is Jans-Joachim Nakszynski


Klaus Kinski's grandchildren:

Klaus Kinski's granddaughter is Sonja Kinski Klaus Kinski's grandson is Aljosha Moussa Klaus Kinski's granddaughter is Kenya Jones


Klaus Kinski's former in laws:

Klaus Kinski's former son in law was Ibrahim Moussa


Minhoi Genevieve Loanic
Bio Details

Full name

Minhoi Genevieve Loanic

Gender

Female

Birth place

Vietnam

Trivia

Minhoi Genevieve Loanic Family

Minhoi Genevieve Loanic's children:

Minhoi Genevieve Loanic's son is Nikolai Kinski


Minhoi Genevieve Loanic's former partners:

Minhoi Genevieve Loanic's former husband was Klaus Kinski


Minhoi Genevieve Loanic's former in laws:

Minhoi Genevieve Loanic's former father in law is Bruno Nakszynski Minhoi Genevieve Loanic's former mother in law is Susanne Nakszynski Minhoi Genevieve Loanic's former sibling in law is Inge Nakszynski Minhoi Genevieve Loanic's former brother in law is Arne Nakszynski Minhoi Genevieve Loanic's former brother in law is Jans-Joachim Nakszynski