Annulled Relationship facts

Annulment of marriage 1995 - 1996

American Rapper
Tupac Shakur

Tupac Amaru Shakur

Age

25

Born

Wednesday 16 Jun 1971

Died

13 Sep 1996

Other Partners

Madonna

Dated

dated from 1993
until before 15 Jan 1995

Kidada Jones

Broken Engagement

until 13 Sep 1996

Professional Partners

Tupac Shakur Siblings

 Mopreme Shakur

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Keisha Morris

Keisha Morris

Tupac Shakur
Bio Details

Full name

Tupac Amaru Shakur

Also known as

2Pac

Makaveli

Gender

Male

Age

25

Date of birth

Wednesday 16 Jun 1971

Birth place

East Harlem, Manhattan, New York, USA

Date of death:

13 Sep 1996

Place of death

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Cause of death

Gunned down in a drive-by shooting

Occupations

Rapper (Finished 1996)

Actor (Finished 1996)

Education

Baltimore School of Arts, Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Tupac had a fairly politically active lineage - his father was a member of the Black Panthers, and his mother was in prison on bombing charges while she was pregnant with him.
Shakur was shot five times during a mugging at a recording studio, but recovered just in time to be sentenced with four and a half years for a sexual assault.  He served eight months.
Tupac married his first wife Keisha while he was in prison for a sexual assault.  The marriage was annulled when he came out of prison.

Trivia

Tupac Shakur Family

Tupac Shakur's parents:

Tupac Shakur's mother was Afeni Shakur Tupac Shakur's father is Billy Garland


Tupac Shakur's former partners:

Tupac Shakur dated Madonna Tupac Shakur is the former fiance of Kidada Jones Tupac Shakur was in an annulled marriage with Keisha Morris


Tupac Shakur's siblings:

Tupac Shakur's brother is Mopreme Shakur


Tupac Shakur FameChain Links

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Keisha Morris
Bio Details

Full name

Keisha Morris

Gender

Female

Occupations

Teacher

Trivia

Keisha Morris Family

Keisha Morris's former partners:

Keisha Morris was in an annulled marriage with Tupac Shakur