Broken Engagement Relationship facts

Engaged From

Until 13 Sep 1996

American Rapper
Tupac Shakur

Tupac Amaru Shakur

Age

25

Born

Wednesday 16 Jun 1971

Died

13 Sep 1996

Other Partners

Keisha Morris

Annulment of marriage

1995 - 1996

Madonna

Dated

dated from 1993
until before 15 Jan 1995

Professional Partners

Tupac Shakur Siblings

 Mopreme Shakur

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Kidada Jones Siblings

Jolie Jones Levine

Half-sister

other parent: Jeri Caldwell-Jones

Martina Jones

Half-sister

other parent: Ulla Jones

Quincy Jones III

Half-brother

other parent: Ulla Jones

Rachel Jones

Half-sister

other parent: Carol Reynolds

Rashida Jones

Sister

Kenya Jones

Half-sister

other parent: Nastassja Kinski

Kidada Jones

Kidada Ann Jones

Age

45

Born

Friday 22 Mar 1974

Tupac Shakur
Bio Details

Full name

Tupac Amaru Shakur

Also known as

2Pac

Makaveli

Gender

Male

Age

25

Date of birth

Wednesday 16 Jun 1971

Birth place

East Harlem, Manhattan, New York, USA

Date of death:

13 Sep 1996

Place of death

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Cause of death

Gunned down in a drive-by shooting

Occupations

Rapper (Finished 1996)

Actor (Finished 1996)

Education

Baltimore School of Arts, Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Tupac had a fairly politically active lineage - his father was a member of the Black Panthers, and his mother was in prison on bombing charges while she was pregnant with him.
Shakur was shot five times during a mugging at a recording studio, but recovered just in time to be sentenced with four and a half years for a sexual assault.  He served eight months.
Tupac married his first wife Keisha while he was in prison for a sexual assault.  The marriage was annulled when he came out of prison.

Trivia

Tupac Shakur Family

Tupac Shakur's parents:

Tupac Shakur's mother was Afeni Shakur Tupac Shakur's father is Billy Garland


Tupac Shakur's former partners:

Tupac Shakur dated Madonna Tupac Shakur is the former fiance of Kidada Jones Tupac Shakur was in an annulled marriage with Keisha Morris


Tupac Shakur's siblings:

Tupac Shakur's brother is Mopreme Shakur


Tupac Shakur FameChain Links

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Kidada Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Kidada Ann Jones

Gender

Female

Age

45

Date of birth

Friday 22 Mar 1974

Birth place

Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Trivia

Kidada Jones Family

Kidada Jones's parents:

Kidada Jones's father is Quincy Jones Kidada Jones's mother was Peggy Lipton


Kidada Jones's former step-parents:

Kidada Jones's former step-mother is Ulla Jones Kidada Jones's former step-mother is Jeri Caldwell-Jones


Kidada Jones's former partners:

Kidada Jones is the former fiance of Tupac Shakur


Kidada Jones's siblings:

Kidada Jones's half-sister is Jolie Jones Levine Kidada Jones's half-brother is Quincy Jones III Kidada Jones's sister is Rashida Jones Kidada Jones's half-sister is Martina Jones Kidada Jones's half-sister is Rachel Jones Kidada Jones's half-sister is Kenya Jones


Kidada Jones's nieces and nephews:

Kidada Jones's nephew is Donovan Levine Kidada Jones's nephew is Sunny Levine


Kidada Jones's grandparents:

Kidada Jones's grandfather was Harold Lipton Kidada Jones's grandmother was Rita Lipton Kidada Jones's grandfather was Quincy Jones Sr Kidada Jones's grandmother was Sarah Jones


Kidada Jones's great grandparents:

Kidada Jones's great grandfather was Love Adam Wells Kidada Jones's great grandmother was Mary Bell Lanier Kidada Jones's great grandfather was Caesar James Jones   Kidada Jones's great great grandfather is James Balance Lanier Kidada Jones's great great grandmother is Cordelia Dickson


Kidada Jones's step-grandparents:

Kidada Jones's step-grandmother was Elvera Jones Kidada Jones's step-grandmother is Jareen Lipton


Kidada Jones's uncles and aunts:

Kidada Jones's aunt is Margie Jay Kidada Jones's uncle is Judge Richard Jones Kidada Jones's uncle was Lloyd Jones Kidada Jones's aunt-by-marriage is Gloria Jones Kidada Jones's aunt was Jeanette Christmas Kidada Jones's uncle is Robert Lipton Kidada Jones's uncle is Kenneth Lipton


Kidada Jones's cousins:

Kidada Jones's cousin is Marlon Jones