Divorced Relationship facts

Married about 1978

Peter Taylor-Wood

Peter Taylor-Wood

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Richard De Welles

Married

1991

David Taylor

Divorced

2 children together

married about May 1966
divorce circa 1976

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Sam Taylor-Johnson
Gerry Taylor-Wood

Geraldine Ann Taylor-Wood

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1947

His Other Children

Children Together

Kristian Taylor-Wood

born 1978, age 40 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Sam Taylor-Johnson OBE

born 1967, age 51
with David Taylor

Director: Fifty Shades of Grey

Ashley Taylor-Wood

born 1971, age 47 (approx.)
with David Taylor

Peter Taylor-Wood
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Taylor-Wood

Gender

Male

Trivia

Peter Taylor-Wood Family

Peter Taylor-Wood's children:

Peter Taylor-Wood's step-daughter is Sam Taylor-Johnson OBE Peter Taylor-Wood's son is Kristian Taylor-Wood Peter Taylor-Wood's step-daughter is Ashley Taylor-Wood


Peter Taylor-Wood's current partners:

Peter Taylor-Wood's wife is Gerry Taylor-Wood


Peter Taylor-Wood's in laws:

Peter Taylor-Wood's father in law was Albert Johns


Gerry Taylor-Wood
Bio Details

Full name

Geraldine Ann Taylor-Wood

Maiden name

Geraldine Ann Johns

Also known as

Geraldine De Welles

Geraldine Taylor

Geraldine Wood

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1947

Birth place

London, England, UK

Occupations

Yoga Instructor

Astrologer

Spiritual Healer

About 1982 Geraldine gave Sam a note to give to her stepfather and walked out of their lives.
2015: Geraldine is in Australia running a spiritual healing centre called Grail Heaven where she and her third husband bottle the"unique Grail Haven Waters" for resale.
Earned a diploma in Psychological Astrology in London in the 1980s before setting up the International School of Astrology with branches in Britain and Australasia. 
Has written her autobiography, The Journey To A Sacred Well – Grail Haven and tells  of her premonition of her father's death which led to her walking out on her family.

Trivia

Gerry Taylor-Wood Family

Gerry Taylor-Wood's parents:

Gerry Taylor-Wood's father was Albert Johns


Gerry Taylor-Wood's children:

Gerry Taylor-Wood's daughter is Sam Taylor-Johnson OBE Gerry Taylor-Wood's daughter is Ashley Taylor-Wood Gerry Taylor-Wood's son is Kristian Taylor-Wood


Gerry Taylor-Wood's current partners:

Gerry Taylor-Wood's husband is Richard De Welles Gerry Taylor-Wood's husband is Peter Taylor-Wood


Gerry Taylor-Wood's former partners:

Gerry Taylor-Wood's former husband is David Taylor


Gerry Taylor-Wood's grandchildren:

Gerry Taylor-Wood's granddaughter is Angelica Jopling Gerry Taylor-Wood's granddaughter is Jesse Jopling Gerry Taylor-Wood's granddaughter is Wylda Rae Taylor-Johnson Gerry Taylor-Wood's granddaughter is Romy Hero Taylor-Johnson


Gerry Taylor-Wood's in laws:

Gerry Taylor-Wood's son in law is Aaron Taylor-Johnson


Gerry Taylor-Wood's former in laws:

Gerry Taylor-Wood's former son in law is Jay Jopling