Divorced Relationship facts

Married about May 1966

Fulham, London, England, UK

Divorce circa 1976

David Taylor

David Taylor

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Richard De Welles

Married

1991

Peter Taylor-Wood

Divorced

1 child together

married about 1978

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Sam Taylor-Johnson
Gerry Taylor-Wood

Geraldine Ann Taylor-Wood

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1947

His Other Children

Children Together

Sam Taylor-Johnson OBE

born 1967, age 51

Director: Fifty Shades of Grey

Ashley Taylor-Wood

born 1971, age 47 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Kristian Taylor-Wood

born 1978, age 40 (approx.)
with Peter Taylor-Wood

David Taylor
Bio Details

Full name

David Taylor

Gender

Male

Occupations

Accountant

Was a biker at the time of Sam's birth. And did the accounts for a chapter of Hells Angels.

Trivia

David Taylor Family

David Taylor's children:

David Taylor's daughter is Sam Taylor-Johnson OBE David Taylor's daughter is Ashley Taylor-Wood


David Taylor's former partners:

David Taylor's former wife is Gerry Taylor-Wood


David Taylor's grandchildren:

David Taylor's granddaughter is Angelica Jopling David Taylor's granddaughter is Jesse Jopling David Taylor's granddaughter is Wylda Rae Taylor-Johnson David Taylor's granddaughter is Romy Hero Taylor-Johnson


David Taylor's in laws:

David Taylor's son in law is Aaron Taylor-Johnson


David Taylor's former in laws:

David Taylor's former son in law is Jay Jopling David Taylor's former father in law was Albert Johns


Gerry Taylor-Wood
Bio Details

Full name

Geraldine Ann Taylor-Wood

Maiden name

Geraldine Ann Johns

Also known as

Geraldine De Welles

Geraldine Taylor

Geraldine Wood

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1947

Birth place

London, England, UK

Occupations

Yoga Instructor

Astrologer

Spiritual Healer

About 1982 Geraldine gave Sam a note to give to her stepfather and walked out of their lives.
2015: Geraldine is in Australia running a spiritual healing centre called Grail Heaven where she and her third husband bottle the"unique Grail Haven Waters" for resale.
Earned a diploma in Psychological Astrology in London in the 1980s before setting up the International School of Astrology with branches in Britain and Australasia. 
Has written her autobiography, The Journey To A Sacred Well – Grail Haven and tells  of her premonition of her father's death which led to her walking out on her family.

Trivia

Gerry Taylor-Wood Family

Gerry Taylor-Wood's parents:

Gerry Taylor-Wood's father was Albert Johns


Gerry Taylor-Wood's children:

Gerry Taylor-Wood's daughter is Sam Taylor-Johnson OBE Gerry Taylor-Wood's daughter is Ashley Taylor-Wood Gerry Taylor-Wood's son is Kristian Taylor-Wood


Gerry Taylor-Wood's current partners:

Gerry Taylor-Wood's husband is Richard De Welles Gerry Taylor-Wood's husband is Peter Taylor-Wood


Gerry Taylor-Wood's former partners:

Gerry Taylor-Wood's former husband is David Taylor


Gerry Taylor-Wood's grandchildren:

Gerry Taylor-Wood's granddaughter is Angelica Jopling Gerry Taylor-Wood's granddaughter is Jesse Jopling Gerry Taylor-Wood's granddaughter is Wylda Rae Taylor-Johnson Gerry Taylor-Wood's granddaughter is Romy Hero Taylor-Johnson


Gerry Taylor-Wood's in laws:

Gerry Taylor-Wood's son in law is Aaron Taylor-Johnson


Gerry Taylor-Wood's former in laws:

Gerry Taylor-Wood's former son in law is Jay Jopling