Divorced Relationship facts

Married Mar 2012

Divorce about Oct 2014

Played Jake Perry in Sweet Home Alabama
Josh Lucas

Joshua Lucas Easy Dent Maurer

Age

47

Born

Sunday 20 Jun 1971

Other Partners

Rachel McAdams

Dated

dated from about Apr 2009
until before 2010

Salma Hayek Pinault

Dated

dated from about Aug 2003
until about Jun 2004

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jessica Lucas

Jessica Ciencin Lucas

Age

32 (approx.)

Born

1986

His Other Children

Noah Rev Maurer

born 2012, age 6
with Jessica Lucas

Children Together

Her Other Children

Noah Rev Maurer

born 2012, age 5
with Josh Lucas

Josh Lucas
Bio Details

Full name

Joshua Lucas Easy Dent Maurer

Gender

Male

Age

47

Date of birth

Sunday 20 Jun 1971

Birth place

Little Rock, Arkansas, USA

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Josh Lucas Family

Josh Lucas's parents:

Josh Lucas's father is Don Maurer Josh Lucas's mother is Michelle Maurer


Josh Lucas's children:

Josh Lucas's son is Noah Rev Maurer


Josh Lucas's former partners:

Josh Lucas dated Salma Hayek Pinault Josh Lucas dated Rachel McAdams Josh Lucas's former wife is Jessica Lucas


Jessica Lucas
Bio Details

Full name

Jessica Ciencin Lucas

Maiden name

Jessica Ciencin Henriquez

Gender

Female

Age

32 (approx.)

Date of birth

1986

Occupations

Writer

Trivia

Jessica Lucas Family

Jessica Lucas's children:

Jessica Lucas's son is Noah Rev Maurer


Jessica Lucas's former partners:

Jessica Lucas's former husband is Josh Lucas


Jessica Lucas's former in laws:

Jessica Lucas's former father in law is Don Maurer Jessica Lucas's former mother in law is Michelle Maurer