Married Relationship facts

Married 1942

Married secretly because at that time nurses-in-training were not allowed to marry before graduation.

Surgeon father of Willem Dafoe
Dr William Dafoe

Dr. William Alfred Dafoe

Age

97

Born

Saturday 21 Jul 1917

Died

21 Nov 2014

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Willem Dafoe
Muriel Dafoe

Muriel Isabel Dafoe

Age

90

Born

Tuesday 29 Nov 1921

Died

14 Sep 2012

His Other Children

Children Together

Jane Dafoe Lambie

Nancy Christiansen Dafoe

Sarah Holbrook Dafoe

Barbara Whitehead Dafoe

born 1945, age 73 (approx.)

Donald Dafoe

born 1950 (ca.), age 68 (ca.)

Renowned transplant surgeon

Willem Dafoe

born 1955, age 62

Hollywood Actor

Her Other Children

Dr William Dafoe
Bio Details

Full name

Dr. William Alfred Dafoe

Gender

Male

Age

97

Date of birth

Saturday 21 Jul 1917

Birth place

Wautoma, Wisconsin, USA

Date of death:

21 Nov 2014

Place of death

Pacific Palisades, California, USA

Occupations

Surgeon

Education

University of Wisconsin-Madison, Madison, Wisconsin, United States

Harvard Medical School, Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Trivia

Dr William Dafoe Family

Dr William Dafoe's children:

Dr William Dafoe's son is Willem Dafoe Dr William Dafoe's son is Donald Dafoe Dr William Dafoe's daughter is Jane Dafoe Lambie Dr William Dafoe's daughter is Nancy Christiansen Dafoe Dr William Dafoe's daughter is Sarah Holbrook Dafoe Dr William Dafoe's daughter is Barbara Whitehead Dafoe


Dr William Dafoe's current partners:

Dr William Dafoe's wife was Muriel Dafoe


Dr William Dafoe's grandchildren:

Dr William Dafoe's grandson is Jack Dafoe


Dr William Dafoe's in laws:

Dr William Dafoe's daughter in law is Giada Colagrande Giada Dafoe


Muriel Dafoe
Bio Details

Full name

Muriel Isabel Dafoe

Maiden name

Muriel Isabel Sprissler

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Tuesday 29 Nov 1921

Birth place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

14 Sep 2012

Place of death

Orlando, Florida, USA

Occupations

Nurse

Trivia

Muriel Dafoe Family

Muriel Dafoe's children:

Muriel Dafoe's son is Willem Dafoe Muriel Dafoe's son is Donald Dafoe Muriel Dafoe's daughter is Jane Dafoe Lambie Muriel Dafoe's daughter is Nancy Christiansen Dafoe Muriel Dafoe's daughter is Sarah Holbrook Dafoe Muriel Dafoe's daughter is Barbara Whitehead Dafoe


Muriel Dafoe's current partners:

Muriel Dafoe's husband was Dr William Dafoe


Muriel Dafoe's grandchildren:

Muriel Dafoe's grandson is Jack Dafoe


Muriel Dafoe's in laws:

Muriel Dafoe's daughter in law is Giada Colagrande Giada Dafoe