How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Mary Fluck
Mary Fluck

Partners of 
Mary Fluck

Gerry Lack

Affair

affair from circa 1930
until after 1932

Bert Fluck

Married

1 child together

9 Mar 1918

William Padget

Married

1912

Mary Fluck
Bio Details

Full name

Winifred Maud Mary Fluck

Maiden name

Winifred Maud MaryPayne

Also known as

Winifred Maud Mary Padget

Gender

Female

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

May 1890

Birth place

Wells, Somerset, UK

Date of death:

May 1955

Place of death

Hammersmith, London UK

Occupations

Postwoman

Mother of Diana Dors
Mary Fluck

Winifred Maud Mary Fluck

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

May 1890

Died

May 1955

Mary Fluck Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Fluck Children

Diana Dors

born 1931, died 1984, age 52
with Bert Fluck

Pneumatic Blond Actress

Trivia

Mary Fluck Family

Mary Fluck's parents:

Mary Fluck's father is Elijah Payne Mary Fluck's mother was Georgina Payne


Mary Fluck's children:

Mary Fluck's daughter was Diana Dors


Mary Fluck's current partners:

Mary Fluck's husband was Bert Fluck Mary Fluck's husband was William Padget


Mary Fluck's former partners:

Mary Fluck had an affair with Gerry Lack


Mary Fluck's grandchildren:

Mary Fluck's grandson was Jason Dors-Lake Mary Fluck's grandson is Mark Dawson Mary Fluck's grandson is Gary Dawson


Mary Fluck's great grandchildren:

Mary Fluck's great granddaughter is Ruby Lake


Mary Fluck's in laws:

Mary Fluck's son in law was Alan Lake Mary Fluck's father in law is Albert Fluck Mary Fluck's mother in law is Catherine Fluck


Mary Fluck's former in laws:

Mary Fluck's former son in law is Dickie Dawson Mary Fluck's former son in law is Dennis Hamilton