How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Anne Bright
Anne Bright

Partners of 
Anne Bright

J Reeve Bright

Married

23 Aug 1975

Karl Mellon

Divorced

1 child together

married 10 Dec 1962
divorce before 1975

Anne Bright
Bio Details

Full name

Anne P Bright

Maiden name

Anne P Stokes

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1943

Birth place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Education

The Chapin School, New York, United States

Anne Bright Siblings

Francis Baltzell

Half-sister

other parent: Jean P Baltzell

Anne Bright

Anne P Bright

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1943

Anne Bright Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Bright Children

Matthew Mellon

born 1964, died 2018, age 54
with Karl Mellon

Trivia

Anne Bright Family

Anne Bright's parents:

Anne Bright's father is Harry Coxe Stokes Anne Bright's mother is Isobel Baltzell Anne Bright's step-father was Jean P Baltzell


Anne Bright's children:

Anne Bright's son was Matthew Mellon


Anne Bright's current partners:

Anne Bright's husband is J Reeve Bright


Anne Bright's former partners:

Anne Bright's former husband was Karl Mellon


Anne Bright's siblings:

Anne Bright's half-sister is Francis Baltzell


Anne Bright's grandparents:

Anne Bright's grandfather was Anthony J Drexel Paul Anne Bright's grandmother is Isabel Drexel Anne Bright's grandfather was W Standley Stokes


Anne Bright's great grandparents:

Anne Bright's great grandfather is James William Paul jr Anne Bright's great grandmother was Fannie Drexel Paul   Anne Bright's great great grandfather was Anthony Drexel Anne Bright's great great grandmother is Ellen B Drexel


Anne Bright's step-grandparents:

Anne Bright's step-grandfather is E Digby Baltzell


Anne Bright's grandchildren:

Anne Bright's granddaughter is Minty Mellon Anne Bright's grandson is Force Mellon Anne Bright's granddaughter is Olympia Mellon


Anne Bright's in laws:

Anne Bright's father in law is Stanley Bright


Anne Bright's former in laws:

Anne Bright's former grandfather in law was William Mellon Anne Bright's former father in law was Matthew Mellon Anne Bright's former daughter in law is Tamara Mellon Anne Bright's former mother in law was Gertrud Mellon Anne Bright's former step-mother in law is Jane Mellon Anne Bright's former grandmother in law was May Mellon Anne Bright's former grandfather in law is Prof William Altegoer Anne Bright's former brother in law is James Mellon Anne Bright's former daughter in law is Nicole Hanley Mellon